Uploaded by en.c.os.am34fli.p

SAP C_CP_11 Exam Dumps [2020] Valid Questiosn PDF

advertisement
SAP C_CP_11 Dumps
SAP Certified Development Associate PDF
SAP Certified Development Associate - SAP Cloud Platform
Questions & Answers (Demo Version)
Latest C_CP_11 PDF and dumps Download C_CP_11 Exam Questions and Answers [2020]
https://itexamquestions.com/product/c_cp_11-exam-questions/
Get Full Product Here:
SAP
C_CP_11 Exam
SAP Certified Development Associate - SAP Cloud Platform Exam
Questions & Answers
Demo
Questions & Answers PDF
Page 2
Version: 7.0
Question: 1
A necessary step in setting up the Internet of Things environment is to deploy and update the Message
Management Service.
Determine whether this statement is true or false.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A
Question: 2
Where can you get help if you have technical questions concerning development on SAP Cloud Platform?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. In the ABAP help portal
B. In the online help documentation for SAP Cloud Platform
C. In the SAP Community
D. In SAP Store
Answer: B, C
Question: 3
What can be used to build MTA-based projects?
A. MTA archive builder
B. ABAP Workbench
C. Microsoft Visual Studio
D. JetBrains IntelliJ IDE
Answer: A
Question: 4
Questions & Answers PDF
Page 3
With "XS Advanced" each application's SAP HANA database artifacts — such as tables, views, and CDS
definitions — are deployed into a corresponding deployment infrastructure container, which is
essentially a database schem
a. Determine whether this statement is true or false.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A
Question: 5
Identify all of the following which are a part of the SAP Cloud Platform security architecture. Note: There
are 4 correct answers to this question.
A. Internet of Things Repository Registration
B. User and Access Provisioning
C. Incident, Threat, and Vulnerability Management
D. Data Governance and Legal Compliance
E. Data Centers and Physical Security
Answer: B, C, D, E
Question: 6
Which of the following HDD sizes are supported by SAP Adaptive Server Enterprise? Note: There are 2
correct answers to this question.
A. 64 GB
B. 48 GB
C. 80 GB
D. 1024 GB
E. 32 GB
F. 160 GB
G. 640 GB
H. 320 GB
Answer: C, E, F, G, H
Question: 7
Which of the following which are part of the SAP API Management Infrastructure? Note: There are 3
correct answers to this question.
A. Developer Services
B. API Platform
C. API Analytics
Questions & Answers PDF
Page 4
C. Integration Services
D. SAP HANA Services
Answer: A, B, C
Question: 8
What is the recommended IDE for HTML5 and SAPUI5 development for the Cloud Foundry environmei
SAP Cloud Platform?
A. Microsoft Visual Studio
B. JetBrains IntelliJ IDE
C. ABAP Workbench
D. SAP Cloud Platform Web IDE Multi-Cloud Version
Answer: D
Question: 9
Which of the following are part of the process flow when using Remote Data Sync? Note: There are 4
correct answers to this question.
A. Access the MobiLink logs during development
B. Get your licenses
C. Protect your MobiLink server
D. Provision a MobiLink server in your account
E. Develop an SAP Cloud Platform initiated synchronization
Answer: A, B, C, D
Question: 10
Which of the following is NOT an SAP Cloud Platform service offering?
A. SAP Document Center
B. SAP Jam
C. SAP Cloud Platform Virtual Machine
D. SAP Fiori Cloud
E. SAP Cloud Platform Integration
Answer: C
Question: 11
Identify all of the following which are a part of the SAP Cloud Platform security architecture. Note: There
Questions & Answers PDF
Page 5
are 5 correct answers to this question.
A. Application Security-Authentication, Permissions, Etc.
B. Repository for Cryptographic Keys and Certificates
C. SAML Identity Provider, SSO and Strong Authentication
D. SAP Leonardo Repository Registration
E. Operational Security Management and Business Continuity
F. Incident, Threat, and Vulnerability Management
Answer: A, B, C, E, F,
Question: 12
Which of the following are Cloud Platform Integration adapters? Note: There are multiple correct
answers to this question.
A. Twitter
B. OData
C. SuccessFactors
D. Mail
E. HTTP
Answer: A, B, C, D, E
For Trying Free PDF Demo
Buy Full Product Here:
Get SPECIAL 40% Discount
Promo Code : SAVESUMMER40
https://itexamquestions.com/product/c_cp_11-exam-questions/
Download