Uploaded by rqh73919

Juniper-JN0-211

advertisement
Juniper
JN0-211
Cloud-Associate
(JNCIA-Cloud)
Version: Demo
[ Total Questions: 10]
Web: www.dumpsleader.com
Email: support@dumpsleader.com
IMPORTANT NOTICE
Feedback
We have developed quality product and state-of-art service to ensure our customers interest. If you have any
suggestions, please feel free to contact us at feedback@dumpsleader.com
Support
If you have any questions about our product, please provide the following items:
exam code
screenshot of the question
login id/email
please contact us at support@dumpsleader.com and our technical experts will provide support within 24 hours.
Copyright
The product of each order has its own encryption code, so you should use it independently. Any unauthorized
changes will inflict legal punishment. We reserve the right of final explanation for this statement.
Valid Questions and Answers
Juniper - JN0-211
Question #:1
Which two protocols would be used by the NorthStar controller to provision tunnels on an edge router?
(choose two)
A. TFTP
B. PCEP
C. NETCONF
D. HTTPS
Answer: B C
Question #:2
You want to secure sensitive data and detect malware in your network.
Which component would be used to satisfy this requirement?
A. AppFormix
B. Sky ATP
C. Network director
D. Contrail cloud
Answer: C
Question #:3
Which two Juniper devices are used as a CSO CPE devices(Choose two.)
A. SRX
B. NFX
C. QFX
D. MX
Answer: A B
100% Valid Questions - Guaranteed Success
1 of 4
Valid Questions and Answers
Juniper - JN0-211
Question #:4
Which two statements are correct when using the native sensors model for the Juniper Telemetry Interface
with AppFormix?(Choose two.)
A. Telemetry data is exported from the data plane
B. Additional software must be installed on the Juniper device
C. No additional software must be installed on the Juniper device
D. Telemetry data is exported from the control plane
Answer: A C
Question #:5
You are using the NorthStar Controller to manage your WAN. You are required to remove a node from the
network for maintenance purposes. You want to compute and provision alternate forwarding paths so that
traffic is re-touted around the node being taken offline for maintenance.
Which NorthStar Controller feature would be used in this scenario?
A. path diversity
B. maintenance mode
C. shared risk link groups
D. node diversity
Answer: B
Question #:6
A customer is planning a significant upgrade to their network that requires an increase in bandwidth. They
want to schedule the
increase for a specific date and time.
Which feature within the NorthStar controller allows you to automate this process?
A. LSP and Link Statistics
B. Maintenance Mode
C. Bandwidth Calendaring
100% Valid Questions - Guaranteed Success
2 of 4
Valid Questions and Answers
Juniper - JN0-211
D. NorthStar Planner
Answer: C
Question #:7
AppFormix alarm notification are sent to an HTTP server using which format?
A. plain text
B. XML
C. CSV
D. JSON
Answer: D
Question #:8
You have 100 small branch offices around the world. You must use a single pane of glass to monitor EX
Series devices for port status, ports exceeding maximum bandwidth, ports with maximum errors, and ports
with maximum packet loss
In this scenario, which product would satisfy the requirement?
A. Contrail SD-WAN
B. Contrail SD-LAN
C. Contrail Networking
D. Contrail Cloud
Answer: A
Question #:9
Which cloud CPE component manages the end-to-end path from the CPE to the central office or to another
CPE?
A. service orchestration
B. infrastructure orchestration
100% Valid Questions - Guaranteed Success
3 of 4
Valid Questions and Answers
Juniper - JN0-211
C. physica telco cloud infrastructure
D. virtual network functions
Answer: A
Question #:10
Which statement is true about the vSRX Series and VMware NSX integration?
A. The NSX Distributed Firewall provides a container based layer of protection.
B. VMware NSX provides advanced Layer 4 through Layer 7 security services.
C. You can add the vSRX virtual firewall as security element in the VMware NSX environment.
D. The NSX Distributed Firewall users application identification.
Answer: C
100% Valid Questions - Guaranteed Success
4 of 4
About dumpsleader.com
dumpsleader.com was founded in 2007. We provide latest & high quality IT / Business Certification Training Exam
Questions, Study Guides, Practice Tests.
We help you pass any IT / Business Certification Exams with 100% Pass Guaranteed or Full Refund. Especially
Cisco, CompTIA, Citrix, EMC, HP, Oracle, VMware, Juniper, Check Point, LPI, Nortel, EXIN and so on.
View list of all certification exams: All vendors
We prepare state-of-the art practice tests for certification exams. You can reach us at any of the email addresses listed
below.
Sales: sales@dumpsleader.com
Feedback: feedback@dumpsleader.com
Support: support@dumpsleader.com
Any problems about IT certification or our products, You can write us back and we will get back to you within 24
hours.
Download