Uploaded by rqh73919

Paloalto Networks-PSE-StrataDC

advertisement
Paloalto Networks
PSE-StrataDC
Palo Alto Networks
System Engineer
Professional - Strata
Data Center
Version: Demo
Web: www.dumpsleader.com
Email: support@dumpsleader.com
[ Total Questions: 10]
IMPORTANT NOTICE
Feedback
We have developed quality product and state-of-art service to ensure our customers interest. If you have any
suggestions, please feel free to contact us at feedback@dumpsleader.com
Support
If you have any questions about our product, please provide the following items:
exam code
screenshot of the question
login id/email
please contact us at support@dumpsleader.com and our technical experts will provide support within 24 hours.
Copyright
The product of each order has its own encryption code, so you should use it independently. Any unauthorized
changes will inflict legal punishment. We reserve the right of final explanation for this statement.
Valid Questions and Answers
Paloalto Networks - PSE-StrataDC
Question #:1
Which interface mode does an administrator use to generate the statdump file that can be converted into an
SLR? Assume that the administrator wants to make the evaluation as unintrusive as possible
A. Virtual Wire
B. TAP
C. Layer 2
D. Layer 3
Answer: B
Question #:2
What are two ways to size a VM-Series firewall deployment to secure a VMware ESXi environment? (Choose
two )
A. one per virtual network
B. one per vCenter server
C. one per SaaS application in use
D. one per ESXi host
Answer: A C
Question #:3
In PAN-OS, which three NSX features can be pushed from Panorama? (Choose three )
A. user IP mappings
B. steering rules
C. multiple authorization codes
D. security group assignments of VMs
E. security groups
Answer: A C E
Question #:4
100% Valid Questions - Guaranteed Success
1 of 4
Valid Questions and Answers
Paloalto Networks - PSE-StrataDC
Which two methods provide a virtual IP address when implementing active/active HA? (Choose two )
A. VRRP
B. HSRP
C. floating IP address
D. ARP load sharing
Answer: C D
Question #:5
What is the major decision factor that customers use when selecting a managed container platform such as
AS/EKS/GKE?
A. licensing costs
B. enhanced capabilities not available in vanilla K8s
C. no need to manage containers, just the application code.
D. reduced operational costs and management overhead
Answer: B
Question #:6
Which is not a SaaS product?
A. Yahoo Maps
B. Microsoft Office 365
C. Microsoft Azure
D. Google Docs
Answer: C
Question #:7
Which protocol is used by VMware to encapsulate packets in NSX?
A. VRLAN
B. VXLAN
100% Valid Questions - Guaranteed Success
2 of 4
Valid Questions and Answers
Paloalto Networks - PSE-StrataDC
C. GRE
D. VMLAN
Answer: B
Question #:8
Which features are included in the less-expensive license bundle meant for NSX?
A. capacity license, premium support, a threat prevention subscription. and GlobalProtect
B. capacity license and premium support
C. capacity license, premium support and a threat prevention subscription
D. capacity license and a threat prevention subscription
Answer: B
Explanation
https://docs.paloaltonetworks.com/vm-series/8-1/vm-series-deployment/license-the-vm-series-firewall/license-typesvm
Question #:9
How does Twistlock offer workload security at runtime?
A. works with the IDP to identify over-privileged containers and services and restricts network access
B. quarantines containers that demonstrate increased CPU and memory usage
C. automatically patches vulnerabilities and compliance issues for every container and service
D. builds a whitelist security model automatically for every container and service
Answer: A
Question #:10
Which type of cloud service can be protected by an inline firewall controlled by the organization rather than
by the cloud provider?
A. SaaS
B. laaS
C.
100% Valid Questions - Guaranteed Success
3 of 4
Valid Questions and Answers
Paloalto Networks - PSE-StrataDC
C. PaaS
D. FaaS
Answer: B
100% Valid Questions - Guaranteed Success
4 of 4
About dumpsleader.com
dumpsleader.com was founded in 2007. We provide latest & high quality IT / Business Certification Training Exam
Questions, Study Guides, Practice Tests.
We help you pass any IT / Business Certification Exams with 100% Pass Guaranteed or Full Refund. Especially
Cisco, CompTIA, Citrix, EMC, HP, Oracle, VMware, Juniper, Check Point, LPI, Nortel, EXIN and so on.
View list of all certification exams: All vendors
We prepare state-of-the art practice tests for certification exams. You can reach us at any of the email addresses listed
below.
Sales: sales@dumpsleader.com
Feedback: feedback@dumpsleader.com
Support: support@dumpsleader.com
Any problems about IT certification or our products, You can write us back and we will get back to you within 24
hours.
Download