Uploaded by wwayneroonee

Dumpscafe Oracle-1z0-1080-20

advertisement
Oracle
1z0-1080-20
Oracle Planning 2020
Implementation
Essentials
Version: Demo
[ Total Questions: 10]
Web: www.dumpscafe.com
Email: [email protected]
IMPORTANT NOTICE
Feedback
We have developed quality product and state-of-art service to ensure our customers interest. If you have any
suggestions, please feel free to contact us at [email protected]
Support
If you have any questions about our product, please provide the following items:
exam code
screenshot of the question
login id/email
please contact us at [email protected] and our technical experts will provide support within 24 hours.
Copyright
The product of each order has its own encryption code, so you should use it independently. Any unauthorized
changes will inflict legal punishment. We reserve the right of final explanation for this statement.
Pass Exam
Oracle - 1z0-1080-20
Question #:1
Which two are displayed on the user point of view bar within a financial report? Choose two.
A. Dimensions that are tagged as type Time
B. Dimensions that are tagged as type Account
C. Dimensions not defined in a row, column, or page
D. Dimensions in a row, column, or page that are flagged for the current point of view
Answer: C D
Question #:2
If the HSP_VIEW dimension exists in the cube, what feature has been enabled? (Choose the best answer.)
A. Rolling Forecast
B. Intercompany Eliminations
C. Multicurrency
D. Sandboxes
Answer: D
Explanation
When a cube is enabled for sandboxes, the HSP_View dimension is created.
Question #:3
What would be the recommended module-based cube architecture for a company wanting to enable Financials
and Capital, as well as create a Detailed Sales Forecasting cube with complex allocations and
calculations, corresponding sales reporting cube, and consolidated reporting cube? (Choose the best answer.)
A. 3 BSO cubes (1 required for the modules +2 custom BSO cubes), 2 ASO cubes
B. 2 BSO cubes (1 required for the modules +1 custom BSO cubes), 2 ASO cubes
C. 3 custom BSO cubes, 2 ASO cubes
D. 3 BSO cubes (2 required for the modules +1 custom BSO cube), 2 ASO cubes
Verified Solution - 100% Result
1 of 4
Pass Exam
Oracle - 1z0-1080-20
Answer: D
Question #:4
Which two tasks can be scheduled as a job in Planning? (Choose two.)
A. Import or export data
B. Create snapshots
C. Promote a Planning Unit
D. Execute Data Maps
Answer: A C
Question #:5
Which migration category is required to restore dimensional security? (Choose the best answer.)
A. Planning
B. Groups and Memberships
C. Reporting
D. Calculation Manager
Answer: B
Question #:6
Which three do you need to enable in order to perform indirect cash flow statement planning? (Choose three.)
A. Expense
B. Cash Flow Statement
C. Income Statement
D. Balance Sheet
E. Revenue
Answer: A B E
Verified Solution - 100% Result
2 of 4
Pass Exam
Oracle - 1z0-1080-20
Question #:7
A company would like to configure Financials, Workforce, and Projects. They would like to plan and forecast
the Project dimension in Financials, as well as track employee utilization in Projects.
Which two actions must they take to ensure that the Project dimension is shared and the data integrated
correctly across all three modules? (Choose two.)
A. In Workforce, ensure that the granularity is at Employee or Employee and Job
B. In Financials, rename one of the custom dimensions to “Project” and enable it
C. In Projects, ensure that the Employee driver-based expense is enabled
D. In Workforce, rename one of the custom dimensions to “Project” and enable it
Answer: A D
Question #:8
What does a navigation flow allow you to do? Choose the best answer.
A. Promote a plan to your supervisor
B. Display report variances by geography
C. Run multiple business rules in a predetermined sequence
D. Customize the clusters and cards that a user can access
Answer: D
Explanation
The Navigation Flow Designer enables you to customize the business process interface. For example, you can
change the names of the cards and clusters that display.
Question #:9
Which REST API method would be used to execute a job in Planning? (Choose the best answer.)
A. POST
B. EXECUTE
C.
Verified Solution - 100% Result
3 of 4
Pass Exam
Oracle - 1z0-1080-20
C. GET
D. PUT
Answer: B
Question #:10
Which statement is true when executing a lifecycle management migration? Choose the best answer.
A. Restoring Essbase data from a snapshot will remove any data that doesn’t exist in the backup.
B. Importing Dimensions will remove members that do not exist in the snapshot.
C. Selected slices of data can be imported into Essbase.
D. All forms that do not exist in the snapshot will be deleted.
Answer: C
Verified Solution - 100% Result
4 of 4
About dumpscafe.com
dumpscafe.com was founded in 2007. We provide latest & high quality IT / Business Certification Training Exam
Questions, Study Guides, Practice Tests.
We help you pass any IT / Business Certification Exams with 100% Pass Guaranteed or Full Refund. Especially
Cisco, CompTIA, Citrix, EMC, HP, Oracle, VMware, Juniper, Check Point, LPI, Nortel, EXIN and so on.
View list of all certification exams: All vendors
We prepare state-of-the art practice tests for certification exams. You can reach us at any of the email addresses listed
below.
Sales: [email protected]
Feedback: [email protected]
Support: [email protected]
Any problems about IT certification or our products, You can write us back and we will get back to you within 24
hours.
Download