Uploaded by kuk04075

Nutanix-NCSR-Level-3

advertisement
Nutanix
NCSR-Level-3
Nutanix Certified Sales Representative (NCSR):
Level3
Web: www.solution2pass.com
Version: Demo
Email: [email protected]
[ Total Questions: 10]
IMPORTANT NOTICE
Feedback
We have developed quality product and state-of-art service to ensure our customers interest. If you have any
suggestions, please feel free to contact us at [email protected]
Support
If you have any questions about our product, please provide the following items:
exam code
screenshot of the question
login id/email
please contact us at [email protected] and our technical experts will provide support within 24 hours.
Copyright
The product of each order has its own encryption code, so you should use it independently. Any unauthorized
changes will inflict legal punishment. We reserve the right of final explanation for this statement.
Pass Guaranteed
Nutanix - NCSR-Level-3
Question #:1
An existing customer has a cloudfirst strategy. To upsell Calm, which question should you ask?
A. How do you plan to deploy applications on the cloud?
B. How does your application platform in the cloud versus onprem?
C. What is your approach to buying resources for additional workloads?
D. What is your disaster recovery and data protection plan?
Answer: A
Question #:2
A financial firm leverages Nutanix for VDI. The firm needs a highperformance computing
solution to help process and analyze the large amount of data the firm receives daily.
Which solution should you recommend to meet this requirement?
A. Splunk on Nutanix
B. Cisco UCS on Nutanix software
C. Commvault for backup at primary and DR sites
D. IBM Power on Nutanix
Answer: A
Question #:3
What is the key benefit of Nutanix InstantON for Citrix Cloud?
A. Nutanix InstantON is a preconfigured and packaged bundle for deploying Nutanix
B. Nutanix InstantON for Citrix Cloud is a Citrix Ready verified, turnkey solution
C. Nutanix InstantON is automated, configfree application discovery, application aware backup and
application aware recovery
D. Nutanix InstantON is a predefined reference design for sub100 users deploymens
Answer: A
Only Solution2Pass for Any Exam
1 of 4
Pass Guaranteed
Nutanix - NCSR-Level-3
Question #:4
An existing customer has baremetal workloads that are not currently virtualized. What is an appropriate
solution to upsell to this customer?
A. Calm
B. Flow
C. ABS
D. Beam
Answer: C
Question #:5
How does Nutanix allows Splunk to take full advantages of servers virtualization without the limitation of
other solutions?
A. Nutanix AFS delivers high performance storage for virtualization usable by Splunk
B. Capacity Advisor will help Splunk administrators tweak storage tiers on the Nutanix platform
C. Nutanix DSF (Distributed Storage Fabric) allows Splunk indexers to access data locally
D. Deduplication will reduce the footprint of the data making virtualization more straight forward
Answer: C
Question #:6
How does Nutanix allows Splunk to take full advantages of servers virtualization without the limitation of
other solutions?
A. Nutanix AFS delivers high performance storage for virtualization usable by Splunk
B. Capacity Advisor will help Splunk administrators tweak storage tiers on the Nutanix platform
C. Nutanix DSF (Distributed Storage Fabric) allows Splunk indexers to access data locally
D. Deduplication will reduce the footprint of the data making virtualization more straight forward
Answer: C
Question #:7
A customer is interested in managing and analyzing alarge amount of data that comesinto their organization
Only Solution2Pass for Any Exam
2 of 4
Pass Guaranteed
Nutanix - NCSR-Level-3
daily in a virtual environment.Which alliance partner is mostappropriate for this custome’s needs?
A. Commvault
B. Intel
C. Splunk
D. IBM
Answer: C
Question #:8
A Nutanix cluster becomes available to the developers for production the same day that it is deployed. This is
an example of what Nutanix key customer value proposition?
A. Reduced TCO and increased ROI
B. Reduced complexity with a single GUI
C. Rapid time to market
D. Reduction in IT headcount
Answer: C
Question #:9
Consider the Arizona State University (ASU) story in which they reaped the benefits of a Nutanix Enterprise
Cloud Platform. Which primary pain point did deploying Nutanix help ASU overcome?
A. Separate upgrade Windows in their siloed environment causing downtime for critical workloads
B Inability to keep up with their growing storage capacity requirements
B. Large costs associated with their virtualization software licensing agreements
C. Inability to leverage the Microsoft Azure Public Cloud for their DR strategy
Answer: B
Question #:10
A customer adopts Nutanix for their VDI workload. In a followup discussion, it becomesapparent that the
customer has newfound user profile and home directory storage.
Which Nutanix product should be positioned to this custome?
Only Solution2Pass for Any Exam
3 of 4
Pass Guaranteed
Nutanix - NCSR-Level-3
A. ABS
B. AHV
C. Beam
D. AFS
Answer: D
Only Solution2Pass for Any Exam
4 of 4
About solution2pass.com
solution2pass.com was founded in 2007. We provide latest & high quality IT / Business Certification Training Exam
Questions, Study Guides, Practice Tests.
We help you pass any IT / Business Certification Exams with 100% Pass Guaranteed or Full Refund. Especially
Cisco, CompTIA, Citrix, EMC, HP, Oracle, VMware, Juniper, Check Point, LPI, Nortel, EXIN and so on.
View list of all certification exams: All vendors
We prepare state-of-the art practice tests for certification exams. You can reach us at any of the email addresses listed
below.
Sales: [email protected]
Feedback: [email protected]
Support: [email protected]
Any problems about IT certification or our products, You can write us back and we will get back to you within 24
hours.
Download