Office of Labor Relations, OATH Index No. 2451/08 at 3 (Apr. 6, 2009), adopted, Comptroller's Dec. & Order (June 26, 2009). Similarly, the Union's argument that the employees in the seven civil service titles receive overtime after a seven-hour workday, as opposed to the eight hour workday provided for in the Comptroller's preliminary determination, is not properly before this tribunal. In any event, this issue has already been decided upon by Administrative Law Judge Fraser in Comptroller v. Office of Labor Relations, OATH Index No. 254/05 at 6-7 (Feb. 28, 2005). See also Labor Law § 220(1) (Lexis 2014) ("Eight hours shall constitute a legal day's work for all classes of employees in this state... unless otherwise provided by law."). Finally, OLR failed to provide any support for its contention that the petition should not be granted through the date of the Comptroller's decision. As such, the Comptroller's and Union's motion to amend the petition to conform to the record is granted.