Uploaded by britt.isamigrations

Apply For A Skilled Recognition Graduate Visa Subclass 476

advertisement
Connecting People
Globally
ISA Migrations
Education Consultants
IMMIGRATION EXPERTS IN
AUSTRALIA
Australian Visa
Subclass 476
If you have recently completed an
engineering degree or course from a
recognized institution and looking
forward to getting employment in
Australia then you should apply for
skilled recognition graduate visa
subclass 476.
Subclass 476
Visa
You must be under 31st years old at
the time of applying for a subclass
476 visa. Australian visa subclass
476 is a temporary visa that permits
you to get skilled work experience
in your relevant occupation.
Who Can
Apply For
THE VISA SUBCLASS 476 CAN
BE OBTAINED BY A PERSON
WHO:
:
Have Completed graduation in
engineering field.
Skilled Visa
Australia
Want to live in Australia after
completing engineering degree.
Wants to get employed in Australia.
What skilled
recognized visa
Australia Lets
You Do In
Australia??
• You can stay in Australia for 18th
months on a temporary basis as a
Skilled Recognized Visa Australia.
• You can also apply for Australian
citizenship with this permanent visa if
you are eligible.
• You can do work and study for
18th months with
Australian Visa Subclass 476.
• You can bring your family members
to Australia.
General Eligibility Criteria For skilled
recognition graduate visa subclass 476
• You must have completed an engineering degree from an
authorized institution in the last 2 years.
• Your age must be younger than 31st years at the time of applying
for a Subclass 476 Visa.
• You must not have been a holder of visa subclass 485 or
Skilled Recognition Graduate Visa Subclass 476 except you
have been holder as a family member.
• You need to meet Australian health requirements to apply for this
skilled recognized visa in Australia.
• You have to pay back all debt to the Australian government if you
have any.
General Q&A About Visa
Subclass 476
What Are The Applicable Visa Fees processing time?
Cost of this Skilled Visa Australia is AUD 365 onward and it will take 10 to 12 month to
process visa.
What Is The Highlight Of This Visa?
This visa allow your family members to stay with you for the same duration of 18th
month.
You can contact ISA Migrations & Education
Consultants who is a education and
Migration Agent Adelaide, Australia.
Get The Direction To
Migration Agent Adelaide - ISA Migrations and E
ducation Consultants
.
Download