Uploaded by guillermogranger1

C_TS450_1610 Instant Success Exam with Valid Questions Dumps 2019

advertisement
CertsChief
Guaranteed Success with Accurate & Updated Questions.
SAP
C_TS450_1610
SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP S/4 HANA Sourcing and Procurement
Questions & Answers PDF
For More Information - Visit:
https://www.certschief.com/
ProductFull Version Features:
 90 Days Free Updates
 30 Days Money Back Guarantee
 Instant Download Once Purchased
 24/7 Online Chat Support
Visit us athttps://www.certschief.com/exam/c_ts450_1610-3/
Question: 1
Which of the following are soft facts that you can use for supplier evaluation within SAP
S/4HANA?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
Response:
A. Delivery date
B. Social responsibility
C. Strategic importance
D. Environment protection
Answer: B,C
Question: 2
For which purpose can you use the product type in SAP S/4HANA?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:
A. To enable the grouping of similar expenditure items
B. To enable the grouping of similar materials
C. To define whether the material number can be assigned internally or externally
D. To define whether a material type is a material or a service
Answer: D
Question: 3
You are using message determination with condition technique. Which parameter can you
specify in a condition record for a message output type in SAP Materials Management?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
Response:
A. Print form
B. Output time
C. Partner function
D. Message texts
Visit us athttps://www.certschief.com/exam/c_ts450_1610-3/
Answer: B,C
Question: 4
Which special material type attribute can you set for the material type in the SAP
Implementation Guide?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:
A. Material is consumable
B. Consignment is mandatory
C. Price control is mandatory
D. Material is configurable
Answer: D
Question: 5
Which field selection key is used in combination with a document category in SAP Materials
Management?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:
A. Price Display Authorization
B. Activity category
C. Release status
D. Item category
Answer: D
Question: 6
Where can you maintain purchasing conditions in SAP Materials Management?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
Response:
Quotations
A. Outline agreements
Visit us athttps://www.certschief.com/exam/c_ts450_1610-3/
B. Info records
C. Quota arrangements
D. Purchase requisitions
Answer: A,B,C
Question: 7
Which maintenance statuses must be defined in SAP Materials Management before you buy a
valued material for receipt into stock?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
Response:
A. Purchasing
B. Storage
C. Costing
D. Accounting
Answer: A,D
Question: 8
Which SAP Fiori apps can an employee use for self-service requisitioning?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
Response:
A. Confirm Purchase Orders
B. Create Purchase Requisition
C. Create Purchase Requisition Advanced
D. Confirm Receipt of Goods
Answer: B,D
Question: 9
What does the system use to determine a source of supply?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:
Visit us athttps://www.certschief.com/exam/c_ts450_1610-3/
A. Purchase requisitions
B. Purchase contracts
C. Requests for quotation
D. Purchasing info records
Answer: A
Question: 10
You need to create a new document type for a document category in SAP Materials
Management. What do you need to define?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
Response:
A. The permitted item categories
B. The linkage of document types
C. The assignment of the document type to purchasing organization
D. The number assignment and field selection for the document type
E. The function authorizations for document types
Answer: A,B,D
Question: 11
Which of the following goods issues update the consumption in SAP Materials Management?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:
A. Random sampling
B. Production order
C. Cost center
D. Scrapping
Answer: C
Question: 12
Visit us athttps://www.certschief.com/exam/c_ts450_1610-3/
In the Bill of Materials content in SAP Best Practices, which of the following accelerators are at
solution level?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
Response:
A. Test scripts
B. Configuration guides
C. Software and delivery requirements
D. Master data overview
Answer: C,D
Question: 13
Which indicators do you set to allow evaluated receipt settlement in SAP Materials
Management?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
Response:
A. Automatic settlement of goods received in the vendor
B. Auto-generation of purchase order at time of goods receipt in the movement type
C. Goods receipt based invoice verification in the purchase order
D. Automatic purchase order in the vendor master
Answer: A,C
Question: 14
What are the capabilities of Operational Contract Management in SAP S/4HANA?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
Response:
A. Single-screen transactions
B. Direct navigation to contract and supplier object pages
C. Fast change option in documents
D. Dynamic and flexible search across the entire contract worklist
Answer: A,B,D
Visit us athttps://www.certschief.com/exam/c_ts450_1610-3/
For More Information - Visit:
https://www.certschief.com/
20% Discount Coupon Code:
20off2019
Page | 1
Visit us athttps://www.certschief.com/exam/c_ts450_1610-3/
http://www.certschief.com/exam/0B0-104/
Powered by TCPDF (www.tcpdf.org)
Download
Random flashcards
State Flags

50 Cards Education

Countries of Europe

44 Cards Education

Art History

20 Cards StudyJedi

Sign language alphabet

26 Cards StudyJedi

Create flashcards