Uploaded by guillermogranger1

C_TS420_1709 Avail Study Material In PDF Practice Exam Format 2019

advertisement
CertsChief
Guaranteed Success with Accurate & Updated Questions.
SAP
C_TS420_1709
P Certified Application Associate – SAP S/4HANA Production Planning and Manufacturing (1709)
Questions & Answers PDF
For More Information - Visit:
https://www.certschief.com/
ProductFull Version Features:
 90 Days Free Updates
 30 Days Money Back Guarantee
 Instant Download Once Purchased
 24/7 Online Chat Support
Visit us athttps://www.certschief.com/exam/c_ts420_1709-2/
Question: 1
How can Production Planning and Detailed Scheduling (PP/DS) enhance the standard planning
functionality?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:
A. By providing replenishment proposals with exact times
B. By providing cross-plant planning and deployment
C. By providing future demands from demand figures in the past
D. By providing multilevel material requirements planning
Answer: A
Question: 2
The material master of your finished product contains MRP type “PD”. You set a manual firming date in
the stock requirements list. Which of the following will firm planned orders”
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
Response:
A. Creating a planned order within the planning time fence
B. Assigning a production scheduling profile
C. Setting a planning time fence in the Material Master Record
D. Manually changing the quantity of a planned order
Answer: A,D
Question: 3
In the Manage Shortage view of the new SAP Fiori app “Monitor Material Coverage”, what do the stars
indicate?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:
A. The presence of production orders
B. The presence of firmed planned orders
C. The viability of the proposed solution
D. The priority of the proposed solution
Answer: C
Visit us athttps://www.certschief.com/exam/c_ts420_1709-2/
Question: 4
Which functional capabilities does the Detailed Scheduling Board have?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
Response:
A. Change sales order quantities
B. Enter time-ticket confirmation for production orders
C. Change planned order quantities
D. Undo for drag & Drop planning activities
Answer: C,D
Question: 5
What are the three transition scenarios for an S/4HANA implementation?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
Response:
A. Landscape transformation
B. System activation
C. System conversion
D. New implementation
E. System upgrade
Answer: A,C,D
Question: 6
Which options are available for an SAP S/4HANA deployment?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
Response:
A. SAP S/4HANA on premise
B. SAP S/4HANA Professional services cloud
C. SAP S/4HANA private cloud
D. SAP S/4AHANA Enterprise Management cloud
Answer: A,C
Visit us athttps://www.certschief.com/exam/c_ts420_1709-2/
Question: 7
What are attributes of the SAP S/4HANA Simplification list?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
Response:
A. It contains references to the relevant training material
B. It was created for better planning and estimation of your way to S/4HANA
C. It can have a business and a technical impact
D. It is only a grouping of related technical simplifications
E. It details transaction and solution capabilities at a functional level
Answer: B,C,E
Question: 8
You are using heuristic SAP_ERP_001. Which of the following criteria are included in the automatic
source determination logic when a planned order is created?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:
A. Vendor rating
B. Quota arrangement
C. Delivery date
D. Component availability
E. Costs
Answer: B
Question: 9
Which of the following functions can be performed when the production order has the status “Created”
(CRTD)?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:
A. A user trigger material availability check via mass processing (transaction COHV)
B. A user trigger printing of shop floor paper manually (transaction CO02).
C. A user can schedule a background job to release production orders (transaction COOIS).
D. A user can trigger material staging via mass processing (transaction COHV).
Answer: B
Visit us athttps://www.certschief.com/exam/c_ts420_1709-2/
Question: 10
What are prerequisites for using batch derivation?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
Response:
A. Batch where-used list
B. Process instructions
C. Batch determination selection conditions
D. Receiver-sender relationships
Answer: A,D
Question: 11
What is the correct sequence of the following Activate methodology phases?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:
A. Prepare, Validate, Test, Go-Live
B. Prepare, Realize, Iterate, Continuous Improvement
C. Validate, Realize, Test , Deploy
D. Prepare, Explore, Realize, Deploy
Answer: D
Question: 12
Which process order function uses a resource network?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:
A. Capacity leveling
B. Resource selection
C. Capacity planning
D. Resource scheduling
Answer: B
Visit us athttps://www.certschief.com/exam/c_ts420_1709-2/
For More Information - Visit:
https://www.certschief.com/
20% Discount Coupon Code:
20off2019
Page | 1
Visit us athttps://www.certschief.com/exam/c_ts420_1709-2/
http://www.certschief.com/exam/0B0-104/
Powered by TCPDF (www.tcpdf.org)