Uploaded by guillermogranger1

C S4CMA 1908 Latest Dumps - Real Exam Questions 2019

advertisement
CertsChief
Guaranteed Success with Accurate & Updated Questions.
SAP
C_S4CMA_1908
SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP S/4HANA Cloud - Manufacturing Implementation
Questions & Answers PDF
For More Information - Visit:
https://www.certschief.com/
ProductFull Version Features:
 90 Days Free Updates
 30 Days Money Back Guarantee
 Instant Download Once Purchased
 24/7 Online Chat Support
Visit us athttps://www.certschief.com/exam/c_s4cma_1908/
Question: 1
At which stage are we in adoption lifecycle of SaaS ERP?
A. Acceptance/Enthusiasm
B. Confidence
C. Euphoria
D. Confusion/Frustration
Answer: A
Question: 2
What do S/4HANA Cloud and S/4HANA on-premise has in common?
A. They run on the same upgrade schedule
B. The adoption of new innovations provided by SAP requires a similar time and efforts
C. They share the same scope
D. They are built from one single code line
Answer: D
Question: 3
Why does a two-tier ERP approach increase the complexity of the supporting IT architecture?
Note: There are two correct answers to this question.
A. Because processes that are specific to one subsidiary must be replicated in all subsidiaries
B. Because headquarters must backup all subsidiaries ERP systems
C. Because master data management and configuration needs must be harmonized across systems
D. Because integration becomes more complex in multi-vendor setup
Answer: C,D
Question: 4
Which of the following scenarios that cover end-to-end process between headquarters and subsidiaries
in a SAP S/4HANA Cloud two-tier landscape were highlighted in this unit?
Note: There are 3 correct answers in this question
Visit us athttps://www.certschief.com/exam/c_s4cma_1908/
A. Core Finance
B. Recruiting
C. Manufacturing
D. Procure to Pay
Answer: A,C,D
Question: 5
Which of the following are milestones of SAP S/4HANA deployment with SAP activate.
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question
A. Scope items Assessment
B. Go-Live
C. Trial System Subscription
D. Starter System Deployment
E. Contract
Answer: B,E
Question: 6
Which of the following tools are used during the Fit to Standard Analysis process of SAP S/4HANA Cloud
deployment?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question
A. SAP Best Practices Explorer
B. SAP Transformation Navigator
C. SAP Road Map Viewer
D. Product Availability Matrix
E. Code Inspector
Answer: A,C
Question: 7
What is the service-level agreement (SLA) on corrective action for priority 1 incidents?
A. 6 hours, real time
B. 6 hours, office hours
C. 4 hours, office hours
D. 4 hours, real time
Visit us athttps://www.certschief.com/exam/c_s4cma_1908/
Answer: D
Question: 8
What are the 4 pillars of SAP Preferred Care for SAP S/4HANA cloud?
A. IT transformation road-map, On-Site support, project based offerings, and value assurance.
B. Co-innovations, Business Operation Continuity, System Measurement and Expert chat
C. Digital Transformation Support, Co-Development, Software Updates and Upgrades, and Knowledge
Transfer
D. Mission Critical Support, Collaboration Empowerment, and Innovation & Value Realization
Answer: D
Question: 9
What are the three value levers of the agility dimension?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question
A. Assimilate process innovation
B. Accelerate execution
C. Increase organizational agility
D. Increase process flexibility
E. Increase organizational speed
Answer: A,C,D
Question: 10
Which actions can you complete with the planning table tool in Repetitive Manufacturing?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. Perform component backflush on the planned orders.
B. Analyze the product cost collector for cost calculation.
C. Assign unassigned production quantities to the production lines.
D. Perform planning tasks using production or process orders.
Answer: C,D
Visit us athttps://www.certschief.com/exam/c_s4cma_1908/
Question: 11
Our Machine Learning use case is an example of which value lever dimension?
A. Increase agility
B. Assimilate process innovation
C. Increase efficiency
D. Increase effectiveness
Answer: D
Question: 12
What are the main value drivers of SAP S/4HANA Cloud?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question
A. High degree of customization
B. Rapid innovation cycles
C. Fast time to value
D. Open to any database
E. Simplification of consumption
Answer: B,C,E
Question: 13
What does public cloud stand for?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question
A. Scalability
B. Platform as a Service
C. Fully mobilized
D. Standardization
E. High degree of configuration
Answer: A,B,E
Visit us athttps://www.certschief.com/exam/c_s4cma_1908/
For More Information - Visit:
https://www.certschief.com/
20% Discount Coupon Code:
20off2019
Page | 1
Visit us athttps://www.certschief.com/exam/c_s4cma_1908/
http://www.certschief.com/exam/0B0-104/
Powered by TCPDF (www.tcpdf.org)
Download
Random flashcards
State Flags

50 Cards Education

Countries of Europe

44 Cards Education

Art History

20 Cards StudyJedi

Sign language alphabet

26 Cards StudyJedi

Create flashcards