Uploaded by guillermogranger1

C_C4C50_2015 Inspect Consumer Testimonials on Dumps

advertisement
CertsChief
Guaranteed Success with Accurate & Updated Questions.
SAP
C_C4C50_2015
SAP Certified Integration Associate - SAP Cloud for Customer
Questions & Answers PDF
For More Information - Visit:
https://www.certschief.com/
ProductFull Version Features:
 90 Days Free Updates
 30 Days Money Back Guarantee
 Instant Download Once Purchased
 24/7 Online Chat Support
Visit us athttps://www.certschief.com/exam/c_c4c50_2015-3/
Question: 1
iFlows run on which of the following?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
Response:
A. CRM Flows
B. HCI (SAP HANA Cloud Integration)
C. NetWeaver PI
D. APO Data
Answer: B,C
Question: 2
Which of the following are the keys to successful integration projects?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
Response:
A. Ensure partners have STTP for Integration Projects
B. Understand integration requires some configuration
C. Determine early in the project the amount of custom fields
D. Ensure the project team includes technical resources
Answer: B,C
Question: 3
Changes are required in ERP if the extension scenario includes which of the following?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
Response:
A. Include Extension Fields IDoc WSDL
B. Extending the IDOC with extended fields
C. Extending Redeploy iFlow
D. Adding fields to ERP
Answer: B,D
Question: 4
Visit us athttps://www.certschief.com/exam/c_c4c50_2015-3/
In order for Web Dispatcher (WD) to accept a call only in case the client brings a valid certificate, the WD
parameter icm/HTTPS/verify_client must be set to which of the following?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:
A. 4
B. 2
C. 1
D. 3
Answer: B
Question: 5
SAP's prepackaged integration content for SAP Cloud for Customer and SAP ERP includes synchronous
and asynchronous interfaces.
Which of the following statements are true about Synchronous interfaces?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
Response:
A. The target system needs to be specific
B. Synchronous (XML) Enterprise Services
C. You get an immediate response from the target system
D. The target system needs to be up and running
Answer: C,D
Question: 6
SAP NetWeaver Process Orchestration combines PI with which of the following?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
Response:
A. NW Business Change Management (BCM)
B. NW Business Data Management (BDM)
C. NW Business Rules Management (BRM)
D. NW Business Process Management (BPM)
Answer: C,D
Question: 7
Visit us athttps://www.certschief.com/exam/c_c4c50_2015-3/
Pertaining to Excel with details for Cloud For Customer Integration Flows, which of the following
statements are true?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
Response:
A. The worksheet “Interface Mapping ” shows further information for each interface we use
B. The worksheet “Integration Scoping” contains for each Suite integration point
C. The worksheet “Integration Flows” contains for each Suite integration point
D. The worksheet “Interface List” shows further information for each interface we use
Answer: C,D
Question: 8
Which of the following statement is TRUE regarding Sales Order Integration?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:
A. Simulate pricing for products from C4C and transfer to ERP
B. Create new sates orders, maintain header data, add products, and modify list of involved parties
C. You cannot directly transfer sales orders from ERP to SAPC4C
D. You can launch SAP ERP Customer Cockpit from C4C account to edit transactions in ECLIPSE
Answer: B
Question: 9
For Monitoring in SAP On-premise (SAP ERP), you have to perform which of the following?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
Response:
A. Select the IDoc message and doubleclick to view details
B. Expand the Status Records folder to view the status of the IDoc
C. Expand the sales folder to view the IDoc payload
D. Go to transaction we01
E. Expand the Data Records folder to view the IDoc payload
Answer: A,B,E
Question: 10
Visit us athttps://www.certschief.com/exam/c_c4c50_2015-3/
During Inbound Communication in SAP Cloud for Customer (C4C), using which of the following
transaction, the HCI (HANA Cloud Integration) Root and Intermediate CAs are imported into ‘SSL Client
SSL Client (Standard)’ PSE (Personal Security Environment)?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:
A. STRUST
B. Strustsso2
C. SSERT
D. SCERT
Answer: A
Question: 11
Identify the Integration content using SAP HANA CLOUD INTEGRATION?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:
A. portable. between NW PI and HANA Cloud Integration
B. footprint. Add-on only for integration
C. mappings between available on-premise APis/IDocs and SalesAPis
D. extend mapping instead of new development in on-premise systems
Answer: A
Question: 12
iFlows contain predefined mappings with how many fields mapped?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:
A. 100+
B. 50+
C. 150+
D. 10+
Answer: A
Question: 13
Visit us athttps://www.certschief.com/exam/c_c4c50_2015-3/
Which of the following statements are true about SAP C4C (SAP Cloud for Customer) Integration with
SAP HANA Cloud Integration?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
Response:
A. Leverage WebUI for configuration of standard scenarios
B. Customer must upgrade and apply patches
C. Leverage SAP provided prepackaged integration content
D. Runtime in the cloud which is maintained by NetWeaver
Answer: A,C
Question: 14
Which of the following statements are true about Usage and Network Monitoring?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
Response:
A. None of these
B. You can monitor Average response time
C. You can monitor ICM Trace
D. You can monitor Response time by week, hour
Answer: B,D
Question: 15
What is the default authentication used in the receiver channel of SAP HANA Cloud Integration?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:
A. Basic authentication
B. Server certificate authentication
C. Client certificate authentication
D. System authentication
Answer: C
Question: 16
Which of the following statements are true about SAP Cloud for Customer API’s?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
Visit us athttps://www.certschief.com/exam/c_c4c50_2015-3/
Response:
A. Activated via concept of technical Arrangements
B. Cannot be used by customers or partners with SAP’s or third party integration platforms
C. Activated via concept of Communication Arrangements
D. Rich set of public SOAP Web Services
Answer: C,D
Question: 17
In the SAP CRM system, you can run which of the following report to check if the data is successfully
reaching the Cloud system?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:
A. CRMPCD_CHECK_E2E_CONNECTIVTY
B. CRMCOD_CHECK_E2E_CONNECTIVITY
C. CRMPCD_CHECK_CONNECTIVTY
D. CRMCOD_CHECK_CONNECTIVITY
Answer: A
Question: 18
List down the characteristics of Open API's and deployment CHOICE?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
Response:
A. Rich set c:l public SOAP Web Services
B. Can be used by customers or partners with SAP's or third party integration platforms
C. ODataAPis
D. Rich set c:l PI Web Services
E. Certified connectors by integration technology
Answer: A,B,C
Visit us athttps://www.certschief.com/exam/c_c4c50_2015-3/
For More Information - Visit:
https://www.certschief.com/
20% Discount Coupon Code:
20off2018
Page | 1
Visit us athttps://www.certschief.com/exam/c_c4c50_2015-3/
http://www.certschief.com/exam/0B0-104/
Powered by TCPDF (www.tcpdf.org)
Download
Random flashcards
State Flags

50 Cards Education

Countries of Europe

44 Cards Education

Art History

20 Cards StudyJedi

Sign language alphabet

26 Cards StudyJedi

Create flashcards