Uploaded by guillermogranger1

C_SM100_7205 Inspect Consumer Testimonials on Dumps

advertisement
CertsChief
Guaranteed Success with Accurate & Updated Questions.
SAP
C_SM100_7205
SAP Solution Manager Mandatory and Managed System Configuration (7.2 SPS5)
Questions & Answers PDF
For More Information - Visit:
https://www.certschief.com/
ProductFull Version Features:
 90 Days Free Updates
 30 Days Money Back Guarantee
 Instant Download Once Purchased
 24/7 Online Chat Support
Visit us athttps://www.certschief.com/exam/c_sm100_7205-exam/
Question: 1
To gain the benefit of tight functional integration, which statements do you think is not correct with
respect to Single- system landscape scenarios to get run on the same SAP Solution Manager system.
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:
A. In addition to above new support packages and SAP Notes are applied directly in production.
B. Another disadvantage is All activities (customizing and development) are done in one system, the
production system.
C. With this option, development, testing, and production operations all run in parallel in one system.
D. The disadvantage is mainly in the increase of hardware and support costs.
Answer: A
Question: 2
There is a process that identifies business requirements and prepares their realization in collaborative
procedures that aligns new requirements with enhancements delivered by SAP and its partners This
process is known as :
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:
A. Test management
B. Innovation management
C. Solution configuration
D. IT Reporting
Answer: A
Question: 3
In the process of Setup SL Reporting, Monitoring Object check (in the hierarchical tree structure), the
following customization options are available:
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
Response:
A. Scaling Factor
B. Output as Table (checkbox)
C. Option to show one year History (checkbox)
D. Don’t show output as Graphic (checkbox)
E. Operator (to combine two key figures)
Visit us athttps://www.certschief.com/exam/c_sm100_7205-exam/
Answer: A,B,D
Question: 4
Features of the business blueprint:
Please select all the correct answers that apply.
Response:
A. Associated items
B. Business process group
C. Blueprint document
D. Business scenarios
E. BluePrint structure
Answer: A,B,D,E
Question: 5
SAP Solution Manager is not a tool it is software package for SAP.
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:
A. Incorrect
B. Correct
Answer: A
Question: 6
SAP Solution Manager offers Service Level Reporting (SLR) functionality to set up and measure defined
SLAs on a weekly, monthly, or quarterly basis.
Which of the following is not a data sources for SLR:
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:
A. Central performance history (CPH) or data from SAP Business Warehouse
B. Business Warehouse (trend analysis on BPMon objects)
C. Business Program Maintenance
D. EarlyWatch Alert
Visit us athttps://www.certschief.com/exam/c_sm100_7205-exam/
Answer: A
Question: 7
If you have to create a matrix of authorizations and roles for SAP Solution Manager then which of the
following is incorrect:
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:
A. Identify which functions of Solution Manager scenarios you use.
B. Create a menu matrix according to these functions and then Identify your roles.
C. Populate your menu matrix
D. You cannot use a template to create your roles.
Answer: B
Question: 8
Which of the following statements as regards Solution Manager is/are correct?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
Response:
A. It is a central app management platform that customers can run in their solution landscape to help
them efficiently implement, operate, monitor and support their SAP solutions.
B. It acts as the central system of your solution landscape, thus, avoiding duplication of effort and
information and streamlining your activities.
C. It is installed as a part of each of your existing landscape.
D. It is only used for the implementation of your solutions.
Answer: A,B
Question: 9
SAP Solution Manager provides roadmaps that guide you through the complete project.
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:
A. Correct
B. Incorrect
Answer: A
Visit us athttps://www.certschief.com/exam/c_sm100_7205-exam/
Question: 10
What are the components of the configuration transaction?
There are 6 correct answers to this question.
Response:
A. Transaction Assignment
B. Development Items
C. Test Cases
D. Graphics
E. Configuration Templates
F. Training Materials
G. Project Documentation
H. Configuration of IMG Objects
Answer: B,D,E,F,G,H
Question: 11
Which of the following statement as regards Accelerated SAP is/are correct?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
Response:
A. ASAP roadmaps outline the activities involve in implementing, upgrading, or enhancing SAP solutions.
B. ASAP methodology is now fully integrated with SAP Solution Manager.
C. ASAP was first introduced as a PC-based tool set called Economic Value Added SAP
D. The purpose of ASAP is to successfully implement SAP solutions across multiple industries and
E. customer environments
Answer: A,B,D
Question: 12
In the End-to-End Analysis , the Key Performance Indicator (KPI) area on the right-hand side allows you
to compare parameters specific to the analyzed system.
The ABAP Basis Workload Summary View is displayed. First, check for general performance problems
affecting all transactions.
Good general performance is normally indicated by:
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
Response:
Visit us athttps://www.certschief.com/exam/c_sm100_7205-exam/
A. Wait time < 10% response time
B. Average roll-wait time > 200 ms
C. Average load (and generation) time < 10 % of response time (< 50 ms)
D. Average database request time < 40 % of (response time-wait time)
E. Average roll-in time > 20 ms
Answer: B,C,D
Question: 13
SAP Web application server offers:
Please select all the correct answers that apply.
Response:
A.Reliable, Tested runtime environment for ABAP and Java programs
B.Convenient Development Environment
C.Highest Security Standards for the execution of complex business processes
D.Support for various protocols (HTTP, RFC)
E.Multi Level Architecture
F.Operating System and Database independence
Answer: A,B,C,D
Question: 14
It is not possible to use third party software in your solution monitoring strategy when using solution
manager:
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:
A.True
B.False
Answer: B
Question: 15
In the Basic Configuration for automatically Configuring the system, SAP Solution Manager executes the
following activities. According to you, which can be those activities for automatic configuration :
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
Response:
Visit us athttps://www.certschief.com/exam/c_sm100_7205-exam/
A.Deactivate BC sets
B.Diagnostic Configuration
C.Prepare Business Partner Change
D.Remove the Schedule Standard Jobs
Answer: B,D
Question: 16
Which are Typical Use in Implementation and Distribution?
Please select all the correct answers that apply.
Response:
A.E-Learning Management
B.Testing
C.Global Roll-Outs
D.Implementing the my SAP Business Suite
E.Support Desk
F.Customizing Synchronization
Answer: B,D,E,F
Question: 17
SAP Solution Manager Monitoring contains following processes. Which statement is false?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:
A.Landscape Reporting
B.e-Learning Monitoring
C.Solution Monitoring
D.Central system Administration
E.Service level Management
Answer: B
Question: 18
Identify the features of the service desk from the items listed below:
There are 4 correct answers to this question.
Response:
Visit us athttps://www.certschief.com/exam/c_sm100_7205-exam/
A.Message handling process
B.SAP Help
C.Error handling
D.Customer's solution database
E.Solution manager diagnostics
F.SAP Notes management
Answer: A,D,E,F
Question: 19
More benefits of SAP solution manager:
Please select all the correct answers that apply.
Response:
A.More leverage from IT investments [integrates with It landscapes that include both SAP and non-SAP,
Reduce their total cost ownership without making major changes.
B.Reduced cost of operation [Provides central point of control for multi component environments,
Facilitates technical and application integration
C.Faster return on investment (ROI) [Accelerates implementation and continues
improvement,Availability of implementation road mas, best practice documents and solution
management services speed learning and accelerate project]
Answer: A,B,C
Question: 20
Tell us which step cannot be included for activating SAP EarlyWatch Alert:
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:
A.Configure SAP Solution Manager
B.Disconnect the Managed systems
C.Create a solution
D.Activation of SDCCN in the satellite system and Perform RTCCTOOL – Service Preparation Check
Answer: D
Visit us athttps://www.certschief.com/exam/c_sm100_7205-exam/
For More Information - Visit:
https://www.certschief.com/
20% Discount Coupon Code:
20off2018
Page | 1
Visit us athttps://www.certschief.com/exam/c_sm100_7205-exam/
http://www.certschief.com/exam/0B0-104/
Powered by TCPDF (www.tcpdf.org)
Download
Random flashcards
State Flags

50 Cards Education

Countries of Europe

44 Cards Education

Art History

20 Cards StudyJedi

Sign language alphabet

26 Cards StudyJedi

Create flashcards