Uploaded by guillermogranger1

C_HYMC_1802 Customer Support Service of Exam Dumps 2019

advertisement
CertsChief
Guaranteed Success with Accurate & Updated Questions.
SAP
C_HYMC_1802
SAP Certified Technology Associate - SAP Marketing Cloud (1802) Implementation
Questions & Answers PDF
For More Information - Visit:
https://www.certschief.com/
ProductFull Version Features:
 90 Days Free Updates
 30 Days Money Back Guarantee
 Instant Download Once Purchased
 24/7 Online Chat Support
Visit us athttps://www.certschief.com/exam/c_hymc_1802-2/
Question: 1
As a default, the system shows you the six most recently created post groups.
Response:
A. To search for a particular post group or to change the display sequence, choose the Search and
display post.
B. To hide a group from the panel display, choose the Hide icon in the top right-hand corner of the post
group.
C. Point one and two.
D. None of above.
Answer: C
Question: 2
Who can manually activate a model. A model can also be activated automatically on the model
activation date. Once activated, either manually or automatically, a model is then the active model for
the model type it is assigned?
Response:
A. SAP End User
B. Marketing Expert
C. SAP Consultant
D. Business Analyst
Answer: B,D
Question: 3
Who does creates, maintains, and manages recommendation scenarios?
Response:
A. Business Analyst
B. SAP End User
C. SAP Consultant
D. Marketing Expert
Answer: A
Visit us athttps://www.certschief.com/exam/c_hymc_1802-2/
Question: 4
Access restrictions have been modified and updated to honor any missing restriction scenarios. Some of
these include:
Response:
A. Competitor search in Feeds and Partner search in Feeds
B. Partner enterprise search and Partner contact search in feeds and Partner contact enterprise search
C. All of above.
D. Employee enterprise search and Contact search in Feeds
E. Employee search in Feeds
Answer: C
Question: 5
You can access the details of each segment by hovering over its visualization. The following details are
provided:
Response:
A. All of above
B. The segmentation attribute and its value(s), as used for filtering when the segment was created
C. The number of customers (Count) comprised by the segment. In addition, the segment's share of the
predecessor segment is displayed in percent.
D. Details of the filter, such as the operator and data source(s) used.
Answer: A
Question: 6
Keep the following in mind when you copy the score for the best push notification sending time:
Response:
A. All of above
B. The Purpose is Best Contact Time.
C. The best push notification sending time for new contacts or contacts who have received fewer than 5
push notifications is the morning.
D. If more than one rule is valid, and the output of the valid rules is different, the lowest value,
representing the earliest day time, is taken as the best sending time.
E. The possible score values range from 0 to 23. These values represent the hours of the day.
Answer: A
Visit us athttps://www.certschief.com/exam/c_hymc_1802-2/
Question: 7
Find the following key information for the campaign section on the left-hand side of the Success
Measurement facet:
Response:
A. None of above
B. The segmentation model containing the segment based on which the target group was created.
C. Details of the campaign. And Details of the target group on which the campaign is based. and Details
of the control group. The Ratio displays the percentage of the total of the control group members in
relation to the target group.
D. Point one and two
Answer: D
Question: 8
Which dimension should you include in the planning model if you want to have a useful world map view
of budget planning?
Response:
A. Media type
B. Country
C. Region
D. Market
Answer: B
Question: 9
You can import marketing beacons into SAP Marketing Cloud by using one of the following methods:
Response:
A. An OData service For more information about importing marketing beacons using an OData service.
B. None of above.
C. The Import Data application For more information about importing marketing beacons, see .
D. Point one and two.
Answer: D
Visit us athttps://www.certschief.com/exam/c_hymc_1802-2/
Question: 10
If the static target group has the status In Preparation, you can:
Response:
A. None of above
B. Add and remove members.
C. Change the target group category to dynamic.
D. All of above
Answer: D
Question: 11
To view smart insights about a target group, you need to persist the scores for the following:
Response:
A. Age and Contact engagement score in Predictive Studio
B. None of above
C. Point one and two
D. Email and Push notification affinity in Score Builder
Answer: C
Question: 12
Your customer wants to load event visits into the SAP Marketing Cloud. In what entity object should you
store this data?
Response:
A. Interaction Contact
B. Interaction
C. Interaction Product
D. Interaction Interest
Answer: B
Question: 13
Visit us athttps://www.certschief.com/exam/c_hymc_1802-2/
Choose Create and enter the contact data in the dialog box. The following data is required at a
minimum:
Response:
A. Email.
B. All of above.
C. Country.
D. First name, last name.
Answer: B
Question: 14
You can import marketing locations into SAP Marketing Cloud by using one of the following methods:
Response:
A. The Import Data application For more information about importing marketing locations, see .
B. All of above.
C. The public OData service CUAN_MARKETING_LOCATION_IMP_SRV For more information, see .
D. The public API service API_MKT_LOCATION For more information, see .
Answer: B
Question: 15
Which of the following is a pre-requisite for creating a new lead stage in SAP Marketing Cloud?
Response:
A. Lead scores have been defined.
B. A custom business object has been created.
C. The lead has been replicated from SAP Cloud for Customer.
D. A segmentation building block has been defined.
Answer: D
Question: 16
Which out-of-the-box actions are available for campaigns?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.
Response:
A. Create a lead in SAP Cloud for Customer.
Visit us athttps://www.certschief.com/exam/c_hymc_1802-2/
B. Create a call list in SAP CRM.
C. Create an opportunity in SAP Cloud for Customer.
D. Create an opportunity in SAP CRM.
E. Create a lead in SAP CRM.
Answer: A,B,E
Question: 17
SAP Cloud for Customer (Cloud) provides an add-on for SAP ECC that mainly contains the following:
Response:
A. Convenience functionality to simplify the setup of the integration.
B. Missing interfaces for the Cloud for Customer-ERP integration,
C. Point one and two.
D. None of above.
Answer: C
Visit us athttps://www.certschief.com/exam/c_hymc_1802-2/
For More Information - Visit:
https://www.certschief.com/
20% Discount Coupon Code:
20off2018
Page | 1
Visit us athttps://www.certschief.com/exam/c_hymc_1802-2/
http://www.certschief.com/exam/0B0-104/
Powered by TCPDF (www.tcpdf.org)