Uploaded by lamvan tu

JNCIA Newest

advertisement
QUESTION 32
Referring to the exhibit, which statement is true?
A.
The customers link flapped within the last hour
B.
The customer has set the version parameter to automatic.
C.
The customers link will failover in nine seconds
D.
The customer has not enabled security for BFD
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 35
Which statement is true about PFEs?
A.
A PFE receives hardware status messages from the RE
B.
A PFE receives microcode updates from the RE.
C.
A PFE receives environmental status messages from the RE.
D.
A PFE receives Layer 4 forwarding table updates from the RE
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 48
Your junos device is using the configuration shown in the exhibit you notice that the
172.17.23.10/30 address is incorrect and should be 172.17.23.9/30.
What are two commands that would solve this problem? (choose two)
A. [edit interfaces]
[email protected]# rename ge-0/0/2.0 family address 172.17.23.10/30 to address
172.17.23.9/30
B. [edit interfaces]
[email protected]# delete ge-0/0/2.0 family inet address 172.17.23.10
C. [edit interfaces]
[email protected]# set ge-0/0/2.0 family inet address 172.17.23.9
D. [edit interfaces]
[email protected]# replace pattern 172.17.23.10 with 172.17.23.9
Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 51
Which two statements are correct about the inet.0 routing table?(choose two)
A.
It is used for populating the forwarding policy.
B.
It stores information learned from routing protocols and other sources
C.
It is used for populating the Ethernet switching table
D.
it is used for populating the forwarding table
Correct Answer: B D
QUESTION 66
Which three link-specific fields must match between OSPF neighbors before they form an
adjacency over a broadcast medium? (Choose three.)
A.
dead interval
B.
options
C.
neighbor
D.
E.
router priority
hello interval
Correct Answer: A C E
QUESTION 67
What is the default keepalive time for BGP?
A.
30 seconds
B.
10 seconds
C.
90 seconds
D.
60 seconds
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 68
Which protocol supports tunneling of non-IP traffic?
A.
SSH
B.
IPsec
C.
IP-IP
D.
GRE
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 69
What are two benefits of 802.3ad link aggregation? (Choose two.)
A.
It ensures symmetrical paths.
B.
It simplifies interface configuration.
C.
It creates physical layer redundancy
D.
In increases bandwidth
Correct Answer: C D
QUESTION 70
Which OSPF packet type is sent when an OSPF router detects its database is stale?
A.
link-state request
B.
database description
C.
hello
D.
link-state acknowledgment
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 71
Which two statements are correct about DIS election in IS-IS? (Choose two.)
A.
If there is a priority tie, the router with the lowest subnet or MAC address is selected.
B.
The router with the highest priority is selected as the DIS
C.
If there is a priority tie, the router with the highest subnet or MAC address is selected
D.
The router with the lowest priority is selected as the DIS.
Correct Answer: B C
QUESTION 72
Which two statements are true about a unified ISSU? (Choose two.)
A.
It requires that Bidirectional Forwarding Detection be disabled.
B.
It requires that graceful Routing Engine switchover be enabled.
C.
It is only supported on platforms with redundant control planes.
D.
It is only supported on platforms with redundant power supplies
Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 73
Which two statements are true about the root bridge election process? (Choose two.)
A.
The highest root bridge identifier is preferred over lower root bridge identifiers.
B.
The lowest root bridge priority is preferred over higher root bridge priorities.
C.
The lowest root bridge identifier is preferred over higher root bridge identifiers.
D.
The higher root bridge priority is preferred over lower root bridge priorities.
Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 74
An EBGP session sources its TCP connection from which IP address?
A.
The IP address of the primary address assigned to the loopback interface.
B.
The IP address assigned as the router ID.
C.
The IP address of the interface that connects the two BGP speakers.
D.
The IP address of the preferred address assigned to the loopback interface.
Correct Answer: C
Download
Random flashcards
Radioactivity

30 Cards

Marketing

46 Cards

African nomads

18 Cards

History of Europe

27 Cards

Create flashcards