Uploaded by impact stay

SULAIKA. CV

CURRICULUM VITAE
BIO DATA:
SUR NAME:
KABUYE
OTHER NAME:
SHULAIHA
GENDER:
FEMALE
DATE OF BIRTH:
30TH/05/1997
NATIONALITY:
UGANDAN
TRIBE:
MUGANDA
RELIGION:
MUSILIM
PHYSICAL ADDRESS:
VILLAGE:
LUKOMERA
PARISH:
MIGADDE
SUB-COUNTY:
KATIKAMU
COUNTY:
KATIKAMU
DISTRICT:
LUWEERO
TELEPHONE:
0753786908
E-MAIL:
[email protected]
PERSONAL QUALITIES:
To build a dynamic and versatile career in teaching and career guidance by exploiting my
practical technical, analytical, research, leadership, computer, team work and
interpersonal communication skills.
I am a flexible and focused person with excellent management skills which are
demonstrable and proven through the hands on experience I have attained in and out of
school.
EDUCATION BACKGROUND:
YEAR
INSTITUTION
2016-2017
LUWEERO DISTRICT LOCAL
GOVERNMENT DEPARTMENT
AWARD
Certificate In Child Care
Programme
OF EDUCATION AND SPORTS
2015-2014
BUGANDA ROYAL INSTITUTE
OF BUSINESS AND TECHNICAL
Certificate In Kindergarten And
Infant Studies
EDUCATION
2013-2014
WOBULENZI TOWN ACADEMY
2009-2012
Naluvule College School
Uganda Advanced Certificate of
Education
Uganda Certificate of
Education
PROFICIENCY LANGUAGES:
Languages
Spoken
Written
Understood
English
Fluent
Fluent
Fluent
Luganda
Fluent
Fluent
Fluent
WORKING EXPERIENCE:
Year
Employer
HIKMAT INFANT
SCHOOL KAZO
LUTEMBE UMEA
PRIMARY SCHOOL
2018
2017
Post
CLASS TEACHER
TOP CLASS
CLASS TEACHER
BEHAVIORAL AND SPECIAL SKILLS:
 Self-motivated and hard work to achieve intentions
 Basic computer skills in Microsoft Word, Micro Soft Excel, Auto Cad, Power Point.
 Very good time management with excellent ability to complete tasks on time
 Team player with the ability to work under minimum or no supervision.
 Good communication skills
 A high level of adaptability, reliability, honesty, flexibility enthusiasm, good human
relation skills leadership initiative and work survival among relevant skills.
HOBBIES
 Playing netball
 Adventure
 Reading novels
 Watching movies
REFEREES
 MR. NSAMBA ABDUL AZIZ
HEAD TEACHER HIKMAT INFANT SCHOOL
TEL:0703345300
 MADAMA NABATEREGA REHEM
HEAD TEACHER LUTEMBE UMEA
TEL:0758003862
DECLARATION:
I declare, that the information given above is genuine and true to the best of my knowledge and
values.
Signature ………………
Date……