Under UCC Section 2-204(1), “a contract for sale of goods may be made in any manner sufficient to show agreement, including conduct by both parties which recognizes the existence of such a contract.” Based on this, a vendor may invite acceptance by its conduct, and may state limitations on the type of conduct which will constitute acceptance. In this situation, a buyer may accept by performing whatever acts the vendor states will be treated as acceptance.