Law: §1122(a) says: “a plan may place a claim or interest in a particular class only if such claim or interest is substantially similar to the other claims or interest of such class.” (note that §1122 does not expressly forbid the separate classification of similar claims.) “one clear rule” of the 5th Cir.: “thou shalt not classify similar claims differently in order to gerrymander an affirmative vote on reorganization.”