However, to make such a determination, the bankruptcy court must specifically find that: (1) the carrier has "ma[de] a proposal" to its employees "which provides for those necessary modifications in the employee benefits and protections that are necessary to permit the reorganization," (2) the carrier has provided its employees "with such relevant information as is necessary to evaluate the proposal," and (3) the "authorized representative of the employees has refused to accept such proposal without good cause." §§1113(b)(1), (c) (emphasis added). Moreover, §1113 also explicitly precludes carriers from "terminat[ing] or alter[ing] any provisions of a collective bargaining agreement prior to compliance with the provisions" of § 1113. Holding: Section 2 (First) of the Railway Labor Act forbids an immediate strike when a bankruptcy court approves a debtor-carrier's rejection of a collective-bargaining agreement that is subject to the Railway Labor Act and permits it to impose new terms.