72 articles; Art. 2 is Statute of Limitations; Art. 3 is Jurisdiction; Art. 31 is Disclosure; Art. 32 is Accelerated Judgment NY Constitution Art. 6: establishes the unified court system; defines SMJ; judicial selection; judicial discipline; creates a chief judicial administrator NY Judiciary Law- Amplifies Art. 6 of NY Constitution; powers and duties of judges; attorneys, court officers; Code of Professional Responsibility NYBCL; EPTL; VTL; GML Court Acts; CPLR; NYCRR; Judges’ Rules CPLR 101(a)- This article shall be known as the Civil Practice Law and Rules, and may be cited as “CPLR” CPLR 101(c)- You may refer to a CPLR provisions without indicating whether it is a rule or a section. CPLR 105(h)- A domestic corporation is one “created by or under the laws of the state” or “a corporation located in the state and created by or under the law of the United States.” A foreign corporation is any corporation that is not a Domestic Corporation. CPLR 105(j)- Infant. A person who has not attained the age of eighteen years. The word infancy means the state of being an infant. CPLR 105(k)- Judgment.