(“ISO-NE” or “ISO”) joined by the New England Power Pool (“NEPOOL”) Participants Committee, the Participating Transmission Owner’s Administrative Committee (“PTO AC”),4 Cross-Sound Cable Company, LLC (“CSC LLC”), and the Schedule 1 Capitalized terms used but not otherwise defined in this filing have the meanings ascribed thereto in the ISO’s Transmission, Markets and Services Tariff (the “ISO-NE Tariff”). Section II of the ISO-NE Tariff contains the Open Access Transmission Tariff (the “ISO-NE OATT”). 2 18 C.F.R. § 385.1907 (2013). 3 18 C.F.R. § 35.28(c)(4)(i) (2013) (“Subject to paragraph (c)(4)(ii) of this section, a Commission-approved ISO or RTO must file the revisions to its open access transmission tariff required by Commission rulemaking proceedings promulgating and amending the pro forma tariff pursuant to section 206 of the FPA and accompanying rates pursuant to section 205 of the FPA in accordance with the procedures set forth in Commission rulemaking proceedings promulgating and amending the pro forma tariff.”); 18 C.F.R. § 35.28(c)(4)(ii) (2013) (“If a Commission-approved ISO or RTO can demonstrate that its existing open access transmission tariff is consistent with or superior to the pro forma tariff promulgated by the Commission, as amended from time to time, the Commission-approved ISO or RTO may instead set forth such demonstration in its filing pursuant to section 206 in accordance with the procedures set forth in Commission rulemaking proceedings promulgating and amending the pro forma tariff.”). 4 Pursuant to Section 3.04 (b) of the Transmission Operating Agreement (“TOA”), the PTO AC joins this filing on behalf of the Participating Transmission Owners (“PTOs”) in New England to sponsor its response in this filing regarding certain terms, conditions and rates in the ISO-NE Tariff.