(e.s.) Therefore, the balcony, which is to serve exclusively the contiguous unit, is a limited common element. 4 4 The condominium’s governing documents provided to the undersigned do not describe the location of the “balcony” or it perimeters, but the association in its pleadings and through the testimony of its 12 Petitioner contends that the balcony, as a common element, must be maintained and repaired by the association pursuant to section 718.113(1), Florida Statutes. However, that subsection provides as follows: “Maintenance of the common elements is the responsibility of the association. The declaration may provide that certain limited common elements shall be maintained by those entitled to use the limited common element or that the association shall provide maintenance... " (e.s) In this case, the declaration provides in section 13.3 that the association is responsible for the maintenance of the common elements; however, the declaration identifies the balcony as a limited common element in section 4.4(j), and in section 13.2(a) specifically provides