Stat., it has the sole responsibility for maintaining and repairing the balcony area because it is a common element, not a limited common element. Petitioner asserts that since the balcony is, in fact, a stairwell landing accessible from the stairs as well as the respondents’ unit, it cannot be considered a limited common element. Petitioner has not cited any authority for the proposition that a limited common element can only be accessible from the owner’s unit. The term “limited common elements” is defined in section 718.103(19) as follows: “‘Limited common elements’ means those common elements which are reserved for the use of a certain unit or units to the exclusion of all other units, as specified in the declaration.” (e.s.)