- NDLScholarship
[…] means bold type in capital letters no smaller than the largest type, exclusive of headings, on the page on which
it appears and, in all cases, at least ten-point type.").
§ 1251b (Westlaw through 2013 session).
§ 23-1-20-4 (West, Westlaw through 2013 session).
§44-3-162 (West, Westlaw through 2013 session).
§ 718.103 (West, Westlaw through 2013 session); LA. REV.
121. E.g., P.R. LAWS ANN. tit. XXXI
122. E.g., IND. CODE ANN.
123. E.g., GA. CODE ANN.
124. See FLA. STAT. ANN.
9:1131.2 (Westlaw through 2013 session).
STAT. ANN.
§
125. E.g., CAL Bus. & PROF. CODE § 11212 (West, Westlaw through 2013 session) ("Type in upper and
lower case letters two point sizes larger than the nearest nonconspicuous type").
126. See GA. CODE ANN. § 44-3-162 (West, Westlaw through 2013 session) (defining a "[c]onspicuous
statement" as "a statement in boldface and conspicuous type of at least ten points, such statements always