Stat. § 101.11(1) (200910)) (discussing Wisconsin safe place statute). 169. See id. (discussing Wisconsin safe place statute). Wisconsin’s safe place statute reads as follows: Every employer . . . shall furnish a place of employment which shall be safe for employees therein and for frequenters thereof and shall furnish and use safety devices and safeguards, and shall adopt and use methods and processes reasonably adequate to render such . . . places of employment safe, and shall do every other thing reasonably necessary to protect the life, health, safety, and welfare of such employees. Id. (quoting Wis. Stat. § 101.11(1) (2009-10)) 170. See id. (discussing reach of Wisconsin safe place statute). 171. See id. at 148 (quoting Gould v. Allstar Ins.