A grantee whose action plan is disapproved for this reason is advised to not resubmit a revised plan until HUD has announced the actual FY 2014 allocation amounts, and until the grantee has incorporated the actual allocation amounts into its plan. Some grantees with January 1 program year start dates have already submitted their FY 2014 action plans. HUD will disapprove such already-submitted plans as substantially incomplete. 24 CFR 91.500(d) states that “(t)he jurisdiction may revise or resubmit a plan within 45 days after the first notification of disapproval.” HUD has determined that it is not necessary to waive this provision in order to implement the procedures in this Notice for FY 2014 action plans.