This document expressly warranted the component parts of the furnace against failure for a particular term, limited the duration of the implied warranties of merchantability and fitness for particular purpose, limited the buyer’s remedy for breach of warranty to the furnishing by Rheem of replacement parts, and excluded both the cost of labor to install the replacement parts and the recovery of incidental and consequential damages.13 11. See U.C.C. § 2-714(2) (1999). “The measure of damages for breach of warranty is the difference at the time and place of acceptance between the value of the goods accepted and the value they would have had if they had been as warranted, unless special circumstances show proximate damages of a different amount.” Id. 12. See id. § 2-715(2)(a).