Taylor Machine Works, 179 Ill. 2d 367, 471 (1997). With P.A. 90-579, Section 2-622 of the Code of Civil Procedure continued to prescribe specific procedures that had to be adhered to by plaintiffs when filing a complaint alleging healing art 28 malpractice, to wit: the filing of an attorney’s affidavit and a report “authored by a qualified reviewing health professional” stating that the action is meritorious and setting forth the bases for that determination. Additionally, in what appeared to be clear language in the 1998 amendment, Section 2-622 required that “the report shall include the name and address of the health professional.” 735 ILCS 5/2-622(a)(1) (West 2005). (Emphasis added.) Cargill confirmed that Section 2-622, as passed in P.A. 90-579, meant what it said and upheld these requirements.