Review Bd. of Ind. Employment Sec. Div., 450 U.S. 707, 714 (1988) (noting that personal beliefs not mandated by a religious organization can constitute a religious belief). 40 A related issue is the parameters of religious harassment under Title VII. See Terry Morehead Dworkin & Ellen R. Peirce, Is Religious Harassment More Equal?”, 26 SETON HALL L. REV. 44, 58 (1995) (discussing the “reasonable person” standard in religious harassment cases). 41 U.S. CONST. amend. I. 42 42 U.S.C. § 2000e-1(a) (2000). (“[Title VII] shall not apply . . . to a religious corporation, association, educational institution, or society with respect to the employment of individuals of a particular religion to perform work connected with the carrying on by such corporation, association, educational institution, or society of its activities”).