A 1 MW threshold is consistent with the Commission’s current Cogeneration Rules, as well as Ark Code Ann. § 23-18-602(a), which states that “net energy metering encourages the use of renewable energy resources . . . by reducing utility interconnection and administrative costs for small consumers of electricity.” To this point, utilities, in their Ark. Code Ann. § 23-18-603(6)(E) states that a Net-Metering Facility “is intended primarily to offset part or all of the net-metering customer requirements for electricity.”