Once received, ask the court clerk to conform a copy of the appointment and return the original appointment with the court file. Deliver a copy of the appointment to the attorney ad litem and retain a copy for the client‟s file. At the prove-up hearing, the attorney ad litem will submit a Statement of Evidence, which should describe, in detail, the attempts made to locate and identify the respondent, and include any exhibits introduced, made part of the record, and filed with the court. The court may also receive the report orally. 107 Tex. Fam. Code § 107.021(b)(2). 108 But cf. Tex. Fam. Code § 107.003(2) (requiring an attorney ad litem for child to be “trained in child advocacy or have experience determined by the court to be equivalent to that training”). 109 For a complete report, visit the State Bar of Texas website at www.texasbar.com and perform an attorney search.