instructions - Dunnet Bay Construction
[…] competitive bid documents, proprietary competitive information, proposals, contracts, or selection information to compromise the fairness or
integrity of the procurement, bidding, or contract process shall be subject to immediate dismissal, regardless of the Personnel code, any
contract, or any collective bargaining agreement, and may in addition be subject to criminal prosecution.
2. The bidder assures the Department that it has no knowledge of any fact relevant to the practices addressed in Section 50-45 which may
involve the contract for which the bid is submitted.
-6-
RETURN WITH BID
G. Insider Information
1. The Code provides:
Section 50-50. Insider information. It is unlawful for any current or former elected or appointed State official or State employee to knowingly
use confidential information available only by virtue of that office or employment for actual or anticipated gain for themselves or another
person.
2. The bidder assures the Department that it has no knowledge of any facts relevant to the practices addressed in Section 50-50 which may
involve the contract for which the bid is submitted.
III. CERTIFICATIONS