child has been a neglected or abused child as defined in the [ANA] and the court finds that the conditions and causes of the neglect and abuse are unlikely to change in the foreseeable future despite reasonable efforts by [CYFD] or other appropriate agency to assist the parent in adjusting the conditions that render the parent unable to properly care for the child. . . . [; or] (3) the child has been placed in the care of others, including Bar Bulletin - March 18, 2015 - Volume 54, No. 11 care by other relatives, either by a court order or otherwise and the following conditions exist . . . . Section 32A-4-28(B). CYFD or any of the other parties to the proceeding may file a motion to terminate parental rights at any time during abuse and neglect proceedings. Section 32A-4-29(A). However, “[t]he grounds for any attempted termination shall be proved by clear and convincing evidence.” Section 32A-4-29(I).