The court found that Gateway provided no indication that it was unwilling to 120. Id. at 1339. 121. Id. 122. The Seventh Circuit held that section 2-207 of the UCC applied only to a traditional “battle-of-the-forms” case. ProCD, Inc. v. Zeidenberg, 86 F.3d 1447, 1452 (7th Cir. 1996). Because the dispute in the case involved a consumer transaction with only one form (the seller’s license), the court concluded that section 2-207 was irrelevant. Id. Instead, the court based its decision on section 2-204, which states that “[a] contract for the sale of goods may be made in any manner sufficient to show agreement, including conduct by both parties which recognizes the existence of such a contract.” Id. (quoting UNIF. COMMERCIAL CODE § 2-204(1) (amended 1993)). 123. Klocek, 104 F. Supp. 2d at 1339–40. 124. Id. at 1339. 125. Id. 126. Id. at 1340–41. 127. Id. at 1341. 128. Id. at 1340. 129. Id.