(In re Robert S., supra, 9 Cal.App.4th 1417, 1422.) However, “[i]n the absence of an express order for reciprocal discovery by the juvenile court, the provisions of Penal Code section 1054 do not automatically apply to a delinquency proceeding.” (In re Thomas F., supra, 113 Cal.App.4th 1249, 1254.) Without an order sanctions cannot be imposed. (Id. at pp. 1254-1255.) Prosecutorial discovery can be ordered for a fitness hearing. (Clinton K. v. Superior Court, supra, 37 Cal.App.4th 1244, 1250; Welf. & Inst. Code § 707.) III. PROSECUTORIAL DISCOVERY 1. Prosecutorial discovery in general Penal Code Section 1054.3 requires defense disclosure of: “(a) The names and addresses of persons, other than the defendant, he or she intends to call as witnesses at trial, [and] any relevant written or recorded statements of those persons, or reports of the statements of those persons, including any reports or statements of experts made in connection with the case, and including the results of physical or mental examinations, scientific tests, experiments or comparisons which the defendant intends to offer in evidence at trial. (b) Any real evidence which the defendant intends to offer in evidence at the trial.” Other statutes and published cases further define defense discovery obligations. Relevant oral statements of a trial witness must be revealed. (Roland v.