In fact, the Sixth Circuit only found that DS1 and DS3 capacity loop unbundling obligations are limited when fiber loops are deployed in greenfield areas. Verizon skirts around this significant qualification by selectively quoting from the decision; in each 66 Windstream’s position also is consistent with the Commission rule defining the scope of ILECs’ obligation to perform routine network modifications for requesting carriers. Pursuant to 47 C.F.R. § 51.319(a)(7)(ii), “Routine network modifications include, but are not limited to, . . . attaching electronic and other equipment that the incumbent LEC ordinarily attaches to a DS1 loop to activate such loop for its own customer.” This rule does not require the ILEC to provision capacity over new IP electronics; a competitive carrier, instead, only has the right to access ILEC-provisioned capacity in the format selected by the ILEC “for its own customer.”