By extracting a small quantity of blood or tissue from the child, the mother and the putative father under highly controlled testing conditions and then subjecting the sample to DNA profiling, it is now possible to scientifically determine the probability of paternity almost to a near certainty which should more than fulfill both substantive and procedural legal requirements.") (cited in note 48). 52. See 42 USCA 5666 (West Pamphlet 4A Nov 1996) (requiring statutorily prescribed procedures to improve the effectiveness of child support enforcement). Section 666 provides: (a) Types of procedures required In order to satisfy section 654(20)(A) of this title, each State must have in effect laws requiting the use of the following procedures, . . . to increase the effectiveness of the program which the State administers under this part; (5)(B)(i) Procedures under which the State is required, in a contested paternity case (unless otherwise barred by State law)to require the child and all other parties ... to submit to genetic tests upon the request of any such party . ... 42 USCA S 666(a)(5)(B)(i).