Subsection (b) of Section 1911 provides for concurrent but presumptively tribal jurisdiction when the Indian child is not domiciled within the reservation. Under NRS 432B.425, at the beginning of any proceedings involving the protection of an Indian child, the court must: C C Notify the child’s tribe in writing in the manner prescribed by ICWA; Transfer the proceedings to the Indian child’s tribe in accordance with ICWA; and C If the tribe declines jurisdiction, exercise its jurisdiction as provided in ICWA. Further, NRS 432B.465 applies full faith and credit to the judicial proceedings of Indian tribes: “Each court in this state which exercises jurisdiction pursuant to this chapter in a case involving an Indian child shall give full faith and credit to the judicial proceedings of an Indian tribe to the same extent that the Indian tribe gives full faith and credit to the judicial proceedings of the courts of this state.” 12 Section 432B.410 states: “Except if the child involved is subject to the jurisdiction of an Indian tribe pursuant to the Indian Child Welfare Act, the court has exclusive original jurisdiction in proceedings concerning any child living or found within the county who is a child in need of