with-- (A) … non-Federal entities, including State and local governments, foreign governments, colleges and universities, corporations, institutions, partnerships, sole proprietorships, and trade associations that are incorporated or established under the laws of any State ….” 22 U.S.C. § 2459(b) “If in any judicial proceeding in any such court any such process, judgment, decree, or ORDER is SOUGHT, ISSUED, or ENTERED, the United States attorney for the judicial district within which such proceeding is pending shall be entitled as of right to intervene as a party to that proceeding ….” 18 U.S.C. § 218 “In addition to any other remedies provided by law the President or, under regulations prescribed by him, the head of any department or agency involved, may declare void and rescind D16 23 U.S.C. § 502(c)(1) 15 U.S.C. § 717d(a) “Whenever the Commission … shall find that any rate, charge, or classification demanded, observed, charged, or collected by any natural-gas company in connection with any transportation or sale of natural gas, subject to the jurisdiction of the