“The Secretary is authorized under such terms and conditions and pursuant to regulations prescribed by him to use the funds appropriated under this section to make loans to commercial fishermen for the purpose of chartering fishing vessels pending the construction or repair of vessels lost, destroyed, or damaged by the earthquake of March 27, 1964, and subsequent tidal waves related thereto ….” 7 U.S.C. § 7470(d) “On completion of a referendum under subsection (b) of this section, the Secretary shall suspend or terminate the order that was subject to the referendum at the end of the marketing year if-- (1) the suspension or termination of the order is favored by not less than a majority of the producers and importers voting in the referendum; and (2) the producers and D22 16 U.S.C. § 742c(e) importers produce and import more than 50 percent of the total volume of kiwifruit produced and imported by persons voting in the referendum.” “In determining whether to include an agent or toxin on the list under subparagraph (A), the Secretary shall-- (i) consider … (III) the availability and effectiveness of pharmacotherapies and prophylaxis to treat and prevent any illness caused by the agent or toxin …” 7 U.S.C. § 4611(b)(1) “No