or TREES GROWING or being upon such battlefield ….” D2 49 U.S.C. § 13102(16) “or shall cut down or fell or remove any timber, battle relic, TREE or TREES GROWING or being upon said park ….” 16 U.S.C. § 425g “or shall cut down or fell or remove any timber, battle relic, TREE or TREES GROWING or being upon said park ….” 16 U.S.C. § 426i “or shall cut down or fell or remove any timber, battle relic, TREE, or TREES GROWING or being upon such battlefield ….” 16 U.S.C. § 423f “or shall cut down or fell or remove any timber, battle relic, TREE or TREES GROWING or being upon said battlefield ….” 16 U.S.C. § 430i “or shall cut down or fell or remove any timber, battle relic, TREE, or TREES GROWING or being upon said park …” 16 U.S.C. § 430h “or shall cut down or fell or remove any timber, battle relic, TREE, or TREES GROWING or being upon said park ….” 43 U.S.C. § 952 “Any person, livestock company, or transportation corporation engaged in breeding, grazing, driving, or transport- D3 16 U.S.C. § 430q ing livestock may construct reservoirs upon unoccupied public lands of the United States, not mineral or otherwise reserved, for the purpose of