….” 16 U.S.C. § 742j-1(f) “except that all powers, rights, and duties conferred or imposed by the customs laws upon any officer or employee of the Treasury Department shall, for the purposes of this section, be exercised or performed by the Secretary of the Interior or by such persons as he may designate.” 16 U.S.C. § 1540(e)(5) “except that all powers, rights, and duties conferred or imposed by the customs laws upon any officer or employee of the Treasury Department shall, for the purposes of this chapter, be exercised or performed by the Secretary or by such persons as he may designate.” 15 U.S.C. § 77jjj(a)(3) “If the indenture to be qualified requires or permits the appointment of one or more co-trustees in addition to such institutional trustee, the rights, powers, duties, and OBLIGATIONS D12 16 U.S.C. § 2409(e) upon the trustees or any of them shall be CONFERRED or IMPOSED upon and exercised or PERFORMED by such institutional trustee, or such institutional trustee and such co-trustees jointly …” CONFERRED or IMPOSED “He is authorized to confer or impose upon any employee of the United States, with the consent of the head of the department or independent establishment under whose jurisdiction the employee is serving, any of the powers, functions, or duties conferred or imposed by this