“Inspections, investigations, and audits conducted by or under the direction of the Inspector General shall include the systematic review and evaluation of the administration of activities and operations of Foreign Service posts and bureaus and other operating units of the Department of State, including an examination of-- (1) whether financial transactions and accounts are properly conducted, maintained, and reported ….” 42 U.S.C. § 1592e “The Secretary of Housing and Urban Development may, in his discretion, upon request of the Secretary of Defense or his designee, transfer to the jurisdiction of the Department of Defense without reimbursement any land, improvements, housing, or community facilities constructed or acquired under the D5 22 U.S.C. § 3929(b) provisions of this subchapter and considered by the Department of Defense to be required for the purposes of the said Department.” “In carrying out the activities under subsection (c)(15), the Director-- … (B) shall not prescribe or otherwise require … (iii) that information or communications technology products or services be designed, developed, or manufactured in a particular manner.” 15 U.S.C. § 636(b)(15) “[The Small