fell or remove any timber, battle relic, TREE, or TREES GROWING or being upon said park …” 16 U.S.C. § 430h “or shall cut down or fell or remove any timber, battle relic, TREE, or TREES GROWING or being upon said park ….” 43 U.S.C. § 952 “Any person, livestock company, or transportation corporation engaged in breeding, grazing, driving, or transport- D3 16 U.S.C. § 430q ing livestock may construct reservoirs upon unoccupied public lands of the United States, not mineral or otherwise reserved, for the purpose of furnishing water to such livestock, and shall have control of such reservoir ….” 42 U.S.C. § 7384n(c)(4) Burmese Freedom and “The SPDC has demonstrably failed to cooperate with the Democracy Act of 2003, United States in stopping the flood of heroin and metham- D4 “In the case of an atomic weapons employee described in section 7384l(3)(B) of this title, the following doses of radiation shall be treated, for purposes of paragraph (3)(A) of this subsection, as part of the radiation dose received by the employee at such facility: (A) Any dose of ionizing radiation received by that employee from facilities, materials, devices, or byproducts used or generated in the research, development, production, dismantlement, transportation, or testing of nuclear weapons, or from any activities to research, produce, process, store, remediate, or dispose of radioactive materials by or on behalf of the Department of Energy …” Pub. L. 108-61, § 2(8), phetamines being grown, refined, manufactured, and trans117 Stat. 864 ported in areas under the control of the SPDC serving to flood the region and much of the world with these illicit drugs.”