“In determining whether to include an agent or toxin on the list under subparagraph (A), the Secretary shall-- (i) consider … (III) the availability and effectiveness of pharmacotherapies and prophylaxis to treat and prevent any illness caused by the agent or toxin …” 7 U.S.C. § 4611(b)(1) “No order issued under this chapter shall be effective unless the Secretary determines that-- (A) the order is approved by a majority of the producers, importers, and if covered by the order, handlers, voting in the referendum; and (B) the producers, importers, and handlers comprising the majority produced, imported, and handled not less than 50 percent of the quantity of the honey and honey products produced, imported, and handled during the representative period by the persons voting in the referendum.” D23 7 U.S.C. § 8401(a)(1)(B) 42 U.S.C. § 300j(c)(1) “Such order shall apply to such manufacturers, producers, processors, distributors, and repackagers of such chemical or substance as the President or his delegate deems necessary and appropriate, except that such order may not apply to any