processed, or possessed contrary to the provisions of the [International Convention for the Regulation of Whaling] ….” D10 47 U.S.C. § 155(c)(7) “That all powers, rights, and duties conferred or imposed by the customs laws upon any officer or employee of the Treasury Department shall, for the purposes of this subchapter, be exercised or performed ….” 16 U.S.C. § 670j(d) “except that all powers, rights, and duties conferred or imposed by the customs laws upon any officer or employee of the Department of the Treasury shall, for the purposes of this section, be exercised or performed ....” 16 U.S.C. § 2439(e) “except that all powers, rights, and duties conferred or imposed by the customs laws upon any officer or employee of the Customs Service may, for the purposes of this chapter, also be exercised or performed ….” 16 U.S.C. § 3374(b) “except that all powers, rights, and duties conferred or imposed by the customs laws upon any officer or employee of the Treasury Department may, for the purposes of this chapter also be exercised or performed ….” D11 16 U.S.C. § 668b(c) “except that all powers, rights, and duties conferred or imposed by the customs laws upon any officer or employee of the Customs Service may, for the purposes of this chapter, also be exercised or performed ….” 16 U.S.C. § 742j-1(f) “except that all powers, rights, and duties conferred or imposed by the customs laws upon any officer or employee of the Treasury Department shall, for the purposes of this section, be exercised or performed by the Secretary of the Interior or by such persons as he may