“The filing of an application for review under this subsection shall be a condition precedent to judicial review of any order, decision, report, or action made or taken pursuant to a delegation under paragraph (1) of this subsection.” 16 U.S.C. § 916g(a) “Subject to the provisions of the convention, any person authorized to enforce … the regulations of the Secretary of Commerce may seize, whenever and wherever lawfully found, all whales or whale products taken, processed, or possessed contrary to the provisions of the [International Convention for the Regulation of Whaling] ….” D10 47 U.S.C. § 155(c)(7) “That all powers, rights, and duties conferred or imposed by the customs laws upon any officer or employee of the Treasury Department shall, for the purposes of this subchapter, be exercised or performed ….” 16 U.S.C. § 670j(d) “except that all powers, rights, and duties conferred or imposed by the customs laws upon any officer or employee of the Department of the Treasury shall, for the purposes of this section, be exercised or performed ....” 16 U.S.C. § 2439(e) “except that all powers, rights, and duties conferred or imposed by the customs laws upon any officer or employee of the Customs Service may, for the purposes of this chapter, also be exercised or performed ….” 16 U.S.C. § 3374(b) “except that all powers, rights, and