“In carrying out the activities under subsection (c)(15), the Director-- … (B) shall not prescribe or otherwise require … (iii) that information or communications technology products or services be designed, developed, or manufactured in a particular manner.” 15 U.S.C. § 636(b)(15) “[The Small Business Administration] may make any loan for repair, rehabilitation, or replacement of property damaged or destroyed without regard to whether the required financial assistance is otherwise available from private sources ….” 22 U.S.C. § 2779a(d)(1) “[T]he term ‘offset agreement’ means an agreement, arrangement, or understanding between a United States supplier of defense articles or defense services and a foreign country under which the supplier agrees to purchase or acquire, or to promote the purchase or acquisition by other United States D6 15 U.S.C. § 272(e)(1) persons of, goods or services produced, manufactured, grown, or extracted, in whole or in part, in that foreign country in consideration for the purchase by the foreign country of defense articles or defense services from the supplier ….” “[E]ach claim for property, services, or money is subject to this chapter regardless of whether such property, services, or money is actually delivered or paid ….” 12 U.S.C. § 632 “Nothing in this section shall be deemed to repeal or to modify in any manner any of the provisions of the Gold