upon United States commissioners by law or by the Rules of Criminal Procedure for the United States District Courts …” 48 U.S.C. § 1422c(b) “All officers shall have such powers and duties as may be conferred or imposed on them by law or by executive regulation of the Governor not inconsistent with any law.” 25 U.S.C. § 112 “The superintendent, agent, or subagent, together with such military officer as the President may direct, shall be present, D36 28 U.S.C. § 636(a) and certify to the delivery of all goods and money required to be paid or delivered to the Indians.” 15 U.S.C. § 69g(a)(1) 46 U.S.C. § 3302(c)(3)(C) “In this paragraph, the term ‘proprietary cargo’ means cargo that … (iii) consists of fish or fish products harvested or processed by the owner of the vessel or any affiliated entity or subsidiary.” 42 U.S.C. § 3611(a) “The Secretary may, in accordance with this subsection, issue subpoenas and order discovery in aid of investigations and D37 “Any fur product or fur shall be liable to be proceeded against in the district court of the United States for the district in which found, and to be seized for confiscation by process of libel for condemnation, if the Commission has reasonable cause to believe such fur product or fur is being