Brief for Respondents
[…] Whaling], or of any regulation of the Commission, or of this
subchapter, or of any regulation of the Secretary of Commerce
….”
D40
16 U.S.C. § 583j-2(e)(3)
“The Secretary shall establish procedures for reviewing and
evaluating grants and contracts made or entered into under
such programs. Procedures for reviewing grant applications,
based on the peer review system, or contracts for financial assistance under this subchapter may not be subject to any review outside of officials responsible for the administration of
the Minority Science and Engineering Improvement Programs.”
12 U.S.C. § 1735e-1
“In the administration of housing assistance programs, the
Secretary of Housing and Urban Development shall encourage the use of materials and products mined and produced in
the United States.”
D41
20 U.S.C. § 1067j(b)
E1
Appendix E
BUREAU OF LABOR STATISTICS, U.S. DEP’T OF LABOR,
OCCUPATIONAL OUTLOOK HANDBOOK, BULL. NO. 1450,
at 310, 315, 313, 477 (1966–67 ed.)
E2
E3
E4
Download