or defense services and a foreign country under which the supplier agrees to purchase or acquire, or to promote the purchase or acquisition by other United States D6 15 U.S.C. § 272(e)(1) persons of, goods or services produced, manufactured, grown, or extracted, in whole or in part, in that foreign country in consideration for the purchase by the foreign country of defense articles or defense services from the supplier ….” “[E]ach claim for property, services, or money is subject to this chapter regardless of whether such property, services, or money is actually delivered or paid ….” 12 U.S.C. § 632 “Nothing in this section shall be deemed to repeal or to modify in any manner any of the provisions of the Gold Reserve Act of 1934, as amended, the Silver Purchase Act of 1934, as amended, or subdivision (b) of section 5 of the Act of October 6, 1917, as amended, or any actions, REGULATIONS, RULES, ORDERS, or PROCLAMATIONS taken, promulgated, made, or ISSUED pursuant to any of such statutes.” 5 U.S.C. § 504(a)(2) “A party seeking an award of fees and other expenses shall, within thirty days of a final disposition in the adversary adjudication, submit to the agency an application which shows D7 31 U.S.C. § 3801(b)(2) that the party is a prevailing party and is eligible to receive an