or other entity-- … (III) that-- … (bb) enters into an agreement, contract, or transaction in connection with the conduct of the entity's business or to manage the risk associated with an asset or liability owned or incurred or reasonably likely to be owned or incurred by the entity in the conduct of the entity's business ….” D29 10 U.S.C. § 2563(c)(1) “A case in which-- (A) the loss or damage occurred while the lost or damaged goods were in the possession of an ocean carrier that was transporting, loading, or unloading the goods under a Department of Defense contract for ocean carriage …” 10 U.S.C. § 2740(3)(C) “[A] claim submitted to the delivering transportation service provider or carrier is denied in whole or in part because the loss or damage occurred while the lost or damaged goods were in the custody of a prior transportation service provider or carrier or government entity.” 7 U.S.C. § 950(a)(3) “[T]he telephone bank shall cease to be an agency of the United States, but shall continue in existence in perpetuity as an instrumentality of the United States and as a banking corporation with all of the powers and limitations conferred or imposed by this subchapter except