D23 7 U.S.C. § 8401(a)(1)(B) 42 U.S.C. § 300j(c)(1) “Such order shall apply to such manufacturers, producers, processors, distributors, and repackagers of such chemical or substance as the President or his delegate deems necessary and appropriate, except that such order may not apply to any manufacturer, producer, or processor of such chemical or substance who manufactures, produces, or processes (as the case may be) such chemical or substance solely for its own use.” 43 U.S.C. § 902 “If at any time prior to the institution of suit by the Attorney General to cancel any patent or certification of lands erroneously patented or certified a claim or statement is presented D24 42 U.S.C. § 262a(a)(1)(B) “In determining whether to include an agent or toxin on the list under subparagraph (A), the Secretary shall-- (i) consider- … (III) the availability and effectiveness of pharmacotherapies and immunizations to treat and prevent any illness resulting from infection by