D26 15 U.S.C. § 636(b)(3)(A)(iii) 12 U.S.C. § 1717(a)(2)(A) “which shall be in the Department of Housing and Urban Development and which shall retain the assets and liabilities acquired and incurred under sections 1720 and 1721 of this title prior to such date …” 7 U.S.C. § 5822(g)(1)(E) “In the case of any tenant or lessee who has rented or leased the farm (with or without a written option for annual renewal or periodic renewals) for a period of two or more of the immediately preceding years, the Secretary shall consider the refusal by a landlord, without reasonable cause other than simply for the purpose of enrollment in the program, to renew D27 12 U.S.C. § 1717(a)(2)(B) “The other such separated portion shall be a body corporate to be known as Federal National Mortgage Association (hereinafter referred to as the “corporation”), which shall retain the assets and liabilities acquired and incurred under sections 1718 and 1719 …” such rental or lease as an involuntary displacement in the absence of a written consent to such nonrenewal by the tenant or lessee.”