of chartering fishing vessels pending the construction or repair of vessels lost, destroyed, or damaged by the earthquake of March 27, 1964, and subsequent tidal waves related thereto ….” 16 U.S.C. § 428i “or shall cut down or fell or remove any timber, battle relic, TREE, or TREES GROWING or being upon such battlefield ….” D2 49 U.S.C. § 13102(16) “or shall cut down or fell or remove any timber, battle relic, TREE or TREES GROWING or being upon said park ….” 16 U.S.C. § 425g “or shall cut down or fell or remove any timber, battle relic, TREE or TREES GROWING or being upon said park ….” 16 U.S.C. § 426i “or shall cut down or fell or remove any timber, battle relic, TREE, or TREES GROWING or being upon such battlefield ….” 16 U.S.C. § 423f “or shall cut down or fell or remove any timber, battle relic, TREE or TREES GROWING or being upon said battlefield ….” 16 U.S.C. § 430i “or shall cut down or fell or remove any timber, battle relic, TREE, or TREES GROWING or being upon said park …” 16 U.S.C. § 430h “or shall cut down or fell or remove any timber, battle relic, TREE, or TREES GROWING or being upon said park ….” 43 U.S.C. § 952 “Any person,