Red, Orange, Yellow, Green, Blue, Indigo, Violet: Full
[…] The court then adopted a definition for sale as set forth in the UCC. Specifically, “a sale occurs with the passing of title from the seller to the buyer for a price.” Utah Code & Ann. § 70A-2-106(1)

(2001). Section 70A-2-401(2) states that “unless otherwise explicitly agreed, title passes to the buyer at the time and place at which the seller completes his performance with reference to the physical delivery of the goods.”

What constituted the performance with respect to physical delivery of the goods is an issue of fact that will depend on what the parties agreed to.