FARMINGTON AVENUE Bus Schedule Effective November 14, 2010 Westgate Unionville UCONN Health Center Tunxis Community College WEEKDAY SERVICE Downtown Hartford ➤ Farmington Ave ➤ UCONN ➤ Unionville 5:42 6:23 6:53 7:34 7:41 8:09 8:39 9:09 9:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 5:49 6:30 7:00 7:41 7:48 8:16 8:46 9:16 9:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 5:55 6:35 7:08 7:48 7:55 8:23 8:53 9:23 9:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 5:58 6:38 7:15 7:55 8:02 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 66H 66T 66H 66T 66H 66T 66H 66T 66H 66T 66F 66F 66F 66F 12:09 12:39 1:09 1:39 2:09 2:49 3:15 3:38 4:09 4:39 4:59 5:39 6:08 6:37 12:16 12:46 1:16 1:46 2:16 2:58 3:23 3:46 4:18 4:48 5:08 5:46 6:15 6:44 12:23 12:53 1:23 1:53 2:23 3:05 3:30 3:54 4:26 4:56 5:16 5:55 6:22 6:51 City Line Farmington & Prospect Route 66T 5:35 66F 6:15 66T 6:45 66 7:25 66T N7:32 66H 8:00 66T 8:30 66H 9:00 66T 9:30 66H 10:00 66T 10:30 66H 11:00 66T N11:30 6 7 8 9 Tunxis Community College (66T) 5 Unionville School & So. Main (66F, 66T) 4 Farmington Center Farmington & Main (66F, 66T) 3 UCONN Health Center (66H, 66F, 66T) 2 Westgate-Farmington & Boulevard (66H, 66F, 66T, 66) 1 West Hartford Center Farmington & No. Main Timepoints Asylum Hill Farmington & Sigourney 66 66F 66H 66T Downtown Hartford Main at Travelers 66 R6:06 R6:45 R7:21 .. R8:10 8:38 R9:08 9:38 R10:08 10:38 R11:08 11:38 R12:08 6:11 6:53 7:31 .. N8:18 .. 9:16 .. 10:16 .. 11:16 .. N12:16 6:20 7:03 7:40 .. V8:28 .. V9:26 .. V10:26 .. V11:26 .. V12:26 6:28 .. 7:49 .. N8:36 .. 9:34 .. 10:34 .. 11:34 .. N12:34 12:38 R1:08 1:38 R2:08 2:38 R3:21 3:45 R4:08 4:41 R5:11 R5:31 R6:11 6:40 7:08 .. 1:16 .. 2:16 .. 3:29 .. 4:16 .. 5:19 5:39 6:20 N6:48 7:16 .. V1:26 .. V2:26 .. V3:39 .. V4:26 .. 5:29 V5:49 6:29 7:10 7:26 .. 1:34 .. 2:34 .. 3:47 .. 4:34 .. 5:37 .. .. .. .. PM 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:40 3:07 3:30 4:00 4:30 4:50 5:30 N6:00 6:30 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:13 3:37 4:00 4:33 5:03 5:23 6:02 6:28 6:57 ROUTE KEY 66H UCONN Health Ctr 66F UCONN Health Ctr-Unionville 66T UCONN Health Ctr-Unionville-Tunxis College 66 Westgate FARMINGTON AVENUE Westgate Unionville UCONN Health Center Tunxis Community College WEEKDAY SERVICE Route 66 66 66 66 66 66 66 66 66 66 66 66 .. .. .. 6:57 .. 7:57 .. N9:00 .. 10:05 .. 11:05 .. 6:28 .. V7:05 .. V8:05 .. V9:13 .. V10:13 .. V11:13 .. 6:36 .. 7:18 .. 8:18 .. 9:21 .. 10:21 .. 11:21 .. 6:46 .. 7:28 .. 8:28 8:51 9:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 6:18 6:54 7:16 7:36 8:01 8:36 8:59 9:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 66 66 66 66 66 66 66 66 66 66 66 66 66 66 66 66 66 66 .. 12:05 .. N1:00 .. 2:05 .. 3:01 .. 4:01 .. 5:00 .. .. 5:59 .. .. .. .. V12:13 .. V1:13 .. V2:13 .. V3:09 .. V4:09 .. V5:08 5:18 5:55 V6:07 6:37 7:12 7:27 .. 12:21 .. 1:21 .. 2:21 .. 3:19 .. 4:17 .. 5:18 5:28 6:03 6:15 6:45 7:20 7:35 12:01 12:31 1:01 1:31 1:47 2:31 2:42 3:28 3:48 4:28 4:43 5:28 5:38 6:10 6:20 6:50 7:25 7:45 12:09 12:39 1:09 1:39 1:55 2:39 2:50 3:35 3:56 4:35 4:50 5:35 5:45 6:15 6:25 6:55 7:30 7:48 4 3 2 1 Downtown Hartford Main at Travelers 5 Asylum Hill Farmington & Sigourney 6 City Line Farmington & Prospect 7 Westgate-Farmington & Boulevard 8 UCONN Health Center 9 Farmington Center Farmington & Main Timepoints West Hartford Center Farmington & No. Main Unionville ➤ UCONN ➤ Farmington Ave ➤ Downtown Hartford Unionville School & So. Main 66 66F 66H 66T Bus Schedule Effective November 14, 2010 Tunxis Community College 66 6:23 7:02 7:22 7:42 8:07 8:42 9:04 9:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 6:30 7:10 7:30 7:50 8:15 8:50 9:12 9:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 6:39 7:19 7:39 7:59 8:24 8:59 9:21 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 6:50 7:30 7:50 8:10 8:35 9:10 9:30 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 Continues to route 62 66T 64W 62 62 .. 66T 62 62 62 62 62 12:15 12:45 1:15 1:45 2:00 2:45 2:55 3:40 4:01 4:40 4:55 5:40 5:50 6:20 6:30 7:00 7:35 7:52 12:22 12:52 1:22 1:52 2:07 2:52 3:02 3:47 4:08 4:47 5:02 5:47 5:57 6:27 6:37 7:07 7:42 7:58 12:31 1:01 1:31 2:01 2:17 3:02 3:12 3:57 4:17 4:57 5:12 5:57 6:07 6:35 6:45 7:15 7:50 8:05 12:40 1:10 1:40 2:10 2:30 3:15 3:25 4:10 4:30 5:10 5:25 6:10 6:20 6:45 6:55 7:25 8:00 P8:15 62 62 62 62 64W 60 62 83B 62 62 .. 62 .. .. 64W .. 34 37 PM ROUTE KEY 66 Downtown Hartford 66 FARMINGTON AVENUE 66 66F 66H 66T Bus Schedule Effective November 14, 2010 Westgate Unionville UCONN Health Center Tunxis Community College NOTES Timepoints are places the bus is scheduled to reach at a specific time. The timepoints are not the only places the bus will stop along the route. .. No service is provided to that timepoint. N Bus serves New Horizons Apts via Coppermine Road and West District Road (morning and midday buses serve New Horizons after serving Tunxis College). P Trip travels via Pearl Street and ends at Main & Pearl. R Trip serves South, Birdseye, Wolf Pit & Patrick Flood Roads upon request. V Trip operates via Route 177 and Route 4 only. Buses do not stop on School Street.