Washington - Handgunlaw.us
[…] approved by the federal transportation security administration, including passenger screening checkpoints at
or beyond the point at which a passenger initiates the screening process. These areas do not include airport
drives, general parking areas and walkways, and shops and areas of the terminal that are outside the
screening checkpoints and that are normally open to unscreened passengers or visitors to the airport. Any
restricted access area shall be clearly indicated by prominent signs indicating that firearms and other
weapons are prohibited in the area
[2011 c 221 § 2; 2008 c 33 § 1. Prior: 2004 c 116 § 1; 2004 c 16 § 1; 1994 sp.s. c 7 § 429; 1993 c 396 § 1; 1985 c 428 § 2.]
www.handgunlaw.us
3
RCW 70.108.150
"It shall be unlawful for any person, except law enforcement officers, to carry, transport or convey, or to
have in his possession or under his control any firearm while on the site of an outdoor music festival."
RCW 70.108.020 (3) "Outdoor music festival" or "music festival" or "festival" means an assembly of
persons gathered primarily for outdoor, live or recorded musical entertainment, where the predicted