See id. at 22. 41 See 8 U.S.C.A. § 1232(c)(5) (West Supp. 2010). 42 See id. 43 Id. § 1232(c)(2). With regard to safe and secure placements, this section provides the following: [A]n unaccompanied alien child in the custody of the Secretary of Health and Human Services shall be promptly placed in the least restrictive setting that is in the best interest of the child. In making such placements, the Secretary may consider danger to self, danger to the community, and risk of flight. Id. 44 Id. Section 1232(c)(2) goes on to note: A child shall not be placed in a secure facility absent a determination that the child poses a danger to self or others or has been charged with having committed a criminal offense. The placement of a child in a secure facility shall be reviewed, at a minimum, on a monthly basis, in accordance with procedures prescribed by the Secretary, to determine if such placement remains warranted. Id. 45 Id. § 1232(g) (“The term ‘unaccompanied alien child’ has the meaning given such term in section 279(g) of [the Homeland Security Act of 2002].”). 2011] The Right to Be Heard 51 them.46 Other provisions require EOIR to provide familial custodians of released children with legal orientation