Lacey Co-Ply, 33 Wash. App. 283, 288, 654 P.2d 712, 715 (1982) ("A court may not create a contract for the parties which they did not make themselves."). 31. See Levie, Trade Usageand Custom Under the Common Law and the Uniform Commercial Code, 40 N.Y.U. L. REv. 1101, 1102-04 (1965). 32. See, eg., RESTATEMENT (SECOND) OF CONTRACTS § 204 (1979) (Supplying an Omitted Essential Term); id. § 221 (Usage Supplementing an Agreement); id. § 222 (Usages of Trade); id. § 223 (Course of Dealing). 33. "'Agreement' means the bargain of the parties in fact as found in their language or by implication from other circumstances including course of dealing or usage of trade or course of performance as provided in this Act (Sections 1-205 and 2-208)."