Local Government Code - Texas Constitution and Statutes
[…] required to be issued by the clerk.
(b) The fee must be paid at the time the order is placed.
Acts 1987, 70th Leg., ch. 149, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1987. Amended
by Acts 1993, 73rd Leg., ch. 451, Sec. 3, eff. Sept. 1, 1993.
Statute text rendered on: 5/18/2016
- 447 -
LOCAL GOVERNMENT CODE
Sec. 118.0605. NONCERTIFIED PAPERS. (a) The fee for
"Noncertified Papers" under Section 118.052(3) is for issuing a
noncertified copy of each page or part of a page of a document.
(b) The fee must be paid at the time the order is placed.
Added by Acts 1993, 73rd Leg., ch. 554, Sec. 4, eff. Sept. 1, 1993.
Sec. 118.061. LETTERS AND ABSTRACTS. The fee for "Letters
Testamentary, Letter of Guardianship, Letter of Administration, or
Abstract of Judgment" under Section 118.052(3) is for the issuing of
any of those documents.
Acts 1987, 70th Leg., ch. 149, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1987.
Sec. 118.062. SAFEKEEPING OF WILLS. The fee for "Safekeeping
of Wills" under Section 118.052(3) is for filing and keeping wills
held for safekeeping.