[1977 ex.s. c 328 § 11; 1975-'76 2nd ex.s. c 108 § 26; 1969 ex.s. c 186 § 1.] NOTES: Severability -- 1977 ex.s. c 328: See note following RCW 43.21G.010. Severability -- Effective date -- 1975-'76 2nd ex.s. c 108: See notes following RCW 43.21F.010. Provisions cumulative -- 1969 ex.s. c 186: "The provisions of this act shall be cumulative to and shall not operate to repeal any other laws, or local ordinances, except those specifically mentioned in this act." [1969 ex.s. c 186 § 10.] Severability -- 1969 ex.s. c 186: "If any provision of this act, or its application to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the remainder of the act, or the application of the provision to other persons or circumstances is not affected." [1969 ex.s. c 186 § 11.] Energy supply emergencies: Chapter 43.21G RCW. RCW 43.06.210 Proclamations -- Generally -- State of emergency.