effort. 405(b): the fitness warranty does not apply to aesthetics, market appeal or subjective quality of the informational content, nor does it apply to “published informational content”, unless an individual acting on the licensor’s behalf has selected among published informational content from different providers. 405(c): there’s an implied warranty where an agreement requires the licensor to provide or select a system that combines computer programs and goods, and the licensor has reason to know that the licensee is relying on the licensor’s skill and judgment to select the components. 404: creates a new implied warranty by a merchant licensor “that there is no inaccuracy in the informational content caused by the merchant’s failure to perform with reasonable care”. The warranty only applies where there is a special relationship of reliance with the licensee and it can be disclaimed.