No matter how we evaluate the burdens that use taxes impose on interstate commerce, Congress remains free to disagree with our conclusions.”). 48 .U.S. Const. art. I, sec. 10, cl. 3 (“No State shall, without the Consent of Congress, lay any Duty of Tonnage, keep Troops, or Ships of War, in time of Peace, enter into any Agreement or Compact with CONGRESS, INTERSTATE RELATIONS, AND ARTICLE IV 16 This same model of constitutional rules applicable to the states combined with congressional discretionary authority is evident in Article IV, in the coupling of the Full Faith and Credit and Effects Clauses of Article IV’s Section 1. Rather than