Suppose, for example, that Congress prohibited governments from 243. 42 U.S.C. § 2000cc(b)(2) (2006). 244. This number is based on a search in the text field of Westlaw's USC database for "discriminat! /s 'on the basis of' or "discriminat! /s 'because of' on June 2, 2012. This count includes a small number of false hits, where the search terms were not related to each other in the sentence. On the other hand, it is not adjusted for a much larger number of sections that use the search terms multiple times, creating multiple prohibitions. 245. 20 U.S.C. § 4071 (2006) (requiring nondiscriminatory access to "limited open forum," and providing that a "limited open forum" exists in any school that permits "one or more noncurriculum related student groups to meet on school premises during noninstructional time"). The Court rejected the argument that this language should be read to incorporate the pre-existing standard developed in the Court's "limited public forum" cases.