This is true for a variety of contracts. See, e.g., Jones, Private Revision of Public Standards:Exculpatory Agreements in Leases, 63 N.Y.U. L. REV.717 (1988). For contracts involving the sale of goods, U.C.C. § 2-715 (2) adopts the Hadley foreseeability limitation on recovery of consequential damages, and U.C.C. § 2-719 (3) states that "[c]onsequential damages may be limited or excluded unless the limitation or exclusion is unconscionable. Limitation of consequential damages for injury to the person in the case of consumer goods is prima faie unconscionable but limitation of damages where the loss is commercial is not'; see also J. WHITE & L SuMMERS, UNIFORM COMMERCIAL CODE § 10-4, at 386-397, § 12-11, at 471-481 (1980).