This should not be in the permit because under 40 CFR 122.34 (b) (1) (ii) Guidance:”…EPA recommends that the public education program be tailored, using a mix of locally appropriate strategies, to target specific audiences and communities…” This permit requirement is of the same context as EPA guidance and should not be in the permit due to under 40 CFR 122.30 (a) “Sections 122.30 through 122.37 are written in a ‘readable regulation’ format that includes both rule requirements and EPA guidance that is not legally binding.” This is also a guidance tool listed under the Kentucky Division of Water Phase II Stormwater Quality Management Plan Preparation Guidance prepared April 2008, pg 6. This document was used as educational material guidance for MS4s to prepare the 2008-2013 SWQMP. Therefore, this item of the permit