Id. § 931(a) (emphasis added). Section 924(d)(1) similarly provides, in relevant part, that when someone has forfeited guns allegedly involved in certain crimes, that “upon acquittal of the owner or possessor * * *, the seized or relinquished firearms or ammunition shall be returned forthwith to the owner or possessor.” Id. § 924(d)(1) (emphasis added). Both of those provisions are in the same Chapter as Section 922(g). Section 229(a)(1) likewise makes it a crime to, among other things, “own, possess, or use * * * any chemical weapon.” Id. § 229(a)(1) (emphasis added). Section 229B(a) correspondingly provides that any person convicted under § 229A(a) must “forfeit * * * any property, real or personal, owned, possessed, or used by a person involved in th[at] offense.” Id. § 229B(a) (emphasis added). 22 Clearly, Congress understands the difference between ownership and possession and has used each term deliberately with its specific meaning in mind.