Tarrant Cnty. Narcotics Intelligence & Coordination Unit, 507 U.S. 163, 168 (1993). Congress has also expressly distinguished between possession and ownership in a number of other closely related provisions. Section 931(a), for example, makes it unlawful for a convicted felon “to purchase, own, or possess body armor,” 18 U.S.C. § 931(a) (emphasis added); § 229(a)(1) makes it a crime to, among other things, “own, possess, or use * * * any chemical weapon,” id. § 229(a)(1) (emphasis added); and § 229B(a) likewise provides that any person convicted under § 229A(a) must “forfeit * * * any property, real or personal, owned, possessed, or used by a person involved in th[at] offense,” id. § 229B(a) (emphasis added). Each of these provisions specifically distinguishes between ownership and possession and includes both terms. Section 922(g) includes only the latter.